|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Aaron. R.I. John Locke. London O.U.P. 1937 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 8vo, original brown cloth hardcover, 328 pages, endpapers a little spotted, otherwise very good. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Abse. Joan Letters from Wales Bridgend, United Kingdom Seren Books 2000 1854112708 First Edition Original Cloth Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall original cloth hardcover, 336 pages, fine in fine price clipped dustwrapper. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Adam-Smith, Patsy The Anzacs London Hamish Hamilton 1978 0241100755 First Edition Original Boards. Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall original boards hardciver, illustrated, 372 pages, fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Adams, James Landscaping with Herbs Portland Timber Press 1988 0881920738 Reprint Original Cloth Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 223 pages, very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Adams. Hugh Art of the Sixties. London Peerage Books 1984 0907408850 Reprint Original Cloth Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 80 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Aiken. Conrad A Seizure of Limericks. London W.H. Allen 1965 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 8vo, original black cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 50 pages, very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Alcott. Louisa M. Little Wives. London Circa 1907 Frederick Warne and Co Reprint Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall decorated cloth hardcover, 263 pages, some internal foxing, otherwise very good. Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Alderson. Lawrence Rare Breeds. Aylesbury Shire Publications Limited 1986 0852636776 Reprint Card Covers Fine No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 8vo, original illustrated card covers, illustrated throughout, 32 pages. fine. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Alderson. Lawrence Rare Breeds. Aylesbury Shire Publications Limited 1986 0852636776 Reprint Card Covers Fine No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 8vo, original illustrated card covers, illustrated throughout, 32 pages. fine. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|