Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Anatole" Le Maquis De La ferte-Vidame.
No Place By Author? 1994 First Edition? Card Covers Fine  No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
card covers, illustrated, 54 pages, fine.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 0`Keefe. Georgia Georgia O`Keefe. Paintings.
London Leopard 1995 0752900226 First Thus? Laminated Hardcover Fine  Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Small 8vo, original laminated hardcover, illustrated throughout, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Kempis. Thomas The Chronicle of the Canons Regular of Mount St. Agnes. Translated By J.P. Arthur.
London Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co Limited. 1906 First Thus Decorative Cloth Very Good  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
gilt decorated hardcover, 234 pages, a very bright very good copy.  
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Kempis. Thomas Of the Imitation of Christ.
London Kegan Paul, Trench, & Co 1883 First Thus Full Vellum Very Good No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original vellum hardcover, 287 pages, mark to rear cover, vellum a little spotted as usual, otherwise very good. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A. Bellamy & Co Ltd. Abcol. New Ideas in Cake Top Designs.
London No Date Circa 1930? A. Bellamy & Co. First Edition? 
Consists of a 4to spiral bound volume, illustrated throughout, 36 pages, with 38 loose black and white cake designs on card with sheets of tracing ? paper all housed in folding cardboard folder which is defective.  
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A.F.B. Original Designs for Wood-Carving, with Practical Instructions in the Art.
London Longmans, Green & Co 1867 First Edition 
Folio, original decorated cloth hardcover, half title, title page printed in red and black, twenty black and white plates (Complete), 43 text pages, cloth a little rubbed, otherwise very good.  
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aaron. John Torf Ardderchog Teithiau Cristnogol Trwy Gymru. Cyfrol 1. Ceredigion a Phenfro.
Bryntirion Gwasg Efengylaidd Cyrmu 1992 1850491046 First Edition Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover, illustrated, 240 pages, fine.  
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Aaron. R.I. John Locke.
London O.U.P. 1937 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
8vo, original brown cloth hardcover, 328 pages, endpapers a little spotted, otherwise very good.  
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Aaron. R.I. The Theory of Universals.
Oxford Clarendon Press 1952 First Edition Original Cloth Near Fine  Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original cloth hardcover, 247 pages, near fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper.  
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Aaronovitch. Sam The Ruling Class. A Study of British Finance Capital.
London Lawrence & Wishart 1961 First Edition Original Cloth Near Fine  Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
red cloth hardcover, 192 pages, page edges spotted, otherwise near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper.  
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Abse, Dannie Collected Poems, 1948-1976
London Hutchinson 1977 0091284716 Reprint Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover, 204 pages, fine 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Abse. Joan Letters from Wales
Bridgend, United Kingdom Seren Books 2000 1854112708 First Edition Original Cloth Fine  Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original cloth hardcover, 336 pages, fine in fine price clipped dustwrapper.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ackroyd, Peter London : The Biography
London Chatto & Windus 2000 1856197166 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover, illustrated, 822 pages, spine a little sunned, otherwise near fine. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ackroyd. Peter R. Israel Under Babylon and Persia.
London O.U.P. 1970 First Edition 
8vo, original blue cloth hardcover, 374 pages, ex reference library with usual marks, otherwise very good.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Acton. Lord The Cambridge Modern History. Volume 7. The United States.
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1905 Reprint Original Cloth Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Large thick 8vo, original blue cloth hardcover, 857 pages, cloth a little rubbed and faded, otherwise very good.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Adair. John Puritans. Religion and Politics in Seventeenth Century England and America.
Stroud Sutton Publishing 1998 0750919507 Reprint Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
8vo, original soft covers, 302 pages, fine.  
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Adair. John The Challenge of Innovation.
Guildford Talbot Adair Press. 1990 0951183532 First Edition Original Cloth Fine  Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
blue cloth hardcover, 99 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper.  
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Adam-Smith, Patsy The Anzacs
London Hamish Hamilton 1978 0241100755 First Edition Original Boards. Fine  Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original boards hardciver, illustrated, 372 pages, fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Adamnan. Life of Saint Columba. Founder of Hy. Edited by William Reeves.
Felinfach Llanerch Publisher 1988 0947992197 Reprint Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
8vo, original soft cover, 140 pages, mint.  
Price: 8.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Adams, James Landscaping with Herbs
Portland Timber Press 1988 0881920738 Reprint Original Cloth Very Good  Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 223 pages, very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper.  
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Adams. Henry Sanitary Science. Applied to Buildings and Public Works.
London Chapman & Hall 1926 First Edition? Original Cloth Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
188 pages, illustrated, cloth a little marked, otherwise very good  
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Adams. Hugh Art of the Sixties.
London Peerage Books 1984 0907408850 Reprint Original Cloth Fine  Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 80 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Adams. Jad & Whitehead. Phillip The Dynasty. The Nehru-Gandhi Story.
London Penguin 1997 0140263969 Reprint Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover, illustrated, 390 pages, a fine clean copy.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Adams. Sam Geraint Goodwin. (Writers of Wales Series)
Cardiff University of Wales Press 1975 Limited Edition. Soft Cover Near Fine  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover, 113 pages, near fine.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Adams. W.H. Davenport Great English Churchmen: Or, Famous Names in English Church History and Literature....
London Circa 1890 SPCK Reprint Original Cloth Very Good  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
hardcover, 444 pages, top of spine torn, otherwise very good.  
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Addison. William The English Country Parson.
London J.M. Dent & Sons 1947 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good  Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
blue cloth hardcover, illustrated, 246 pages,covers spotted, otherwise very good in good dustwrapper.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Addy. Sidney Oldall Church and Manor. A Study in English Economic History.
London George Allen & Co Ltd. 1913 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Large 8vo, original green cloth hardcover, 473 pages, small tear to top of spine with no loss, otherwise very good-fine.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Aesop. The Fables of Aesop. Illustrated By Edward J. Detmold.
London The Folio Society 2002 Reprint 
4to, original decorated brown cloth hardcover,illustrated throughout, 152 pages, fine in fine slipcase.  
Price: 19.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Aharoni. Yohanan The Archaeology of the Land of Israel. From the Prehistoric Beginnings to the End of the First Temple Period. Edited By Miriam Aharoni.
London SCM Press 1983 0334000181 First Edition Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcovers, illustrated, 344 pages, fine.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Aichele, George Control of Biblical Meaning, The: Canon as Semiotic Mechanism
Pennsylvania Trinity Press 2001 1563383330 First Edition Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
soft covers, illustrated, 252 pages, a fine clean copy.  
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Aiken, Lewis R. Psychological Testing and Assessment. Ninth Edition.
London Allyn and Bacon. 1997 0205186793 Reprint Laminated Hardcover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
laminated hardcover, 531 pages, fine. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Aiken. Conrad A Seizure of Limericks.
London W.H. Allen 1965 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good  Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
8vo, original black cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 50 pages, very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Aitchison, J. Cassell Dictionary of English Grammar
London Cassell P L C 1997 030434964X Reprint Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover, 301 pages, fine.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Aitken. A.M. The sand and gravel resources of the country around Garmouth, Grampian region. [Institute of Geological Sciences]
H.M.S.O. London 1979. 
4to, original soft covers, 173 pages, ex reference library, minimal marks, fine.  
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Aitken. Alex Edinburgh and the Borders....
Edinburgh Youth Hostels Association. 1965 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcovers illustrated, 44 pages, very good.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Akeley. Mary L. Jobe Congo Eden. A Comprehensive Portrayal of the Historical Background.......
London Victor Gollancz 1951 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good Poor 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated, map, 356 pages, bottom of spine a little faded, otherwise very good in poor dustwrapper. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Albergio. Giuseppe and Provost. James Synod 1985-An Evaluation. Concilium Series.
Edinburgh T & T Clark. 1986 0567300684 First Thus Soft Cover Near Fine  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover, 151 pages, near fine.  
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Albert The Great. On Union with God. Ways of Mysticism.
London Continuum 2000 0826449980 Reprint Original Cloth Fine  Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
8vo, original black cloth hardcover, illustrated, 96 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Alberto Melloni Staff 2003/3 : Movements in the Church Concilium June 2003
London SCM Press 2003 0334030749 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover, 142 pages, fine. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Albright. William Foxwell Archaeology and the Religion of Israel...
Baltimore The Johns Hopkins Press 1946 Reprint Cloth Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
8vo, original cream cloth hardcover, 238 pages, spine a little faded, cloth a little marked, otherwise very good.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Alcock. Leslie Arthur`s Britain. History and Archaeology AD 367-634.
London Penguin 1990 0140136053 Reprint Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover, illustrated, 437 pages, fine.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Alcock. Leslie Dinas Powys. An Iron Age, Dark Age and Early Medieval Settlement in Glamorgan.
Cardiff University of Wales Press 1963 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 230 pages, cloth a little marked, otherwise very good. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Alcott. Louisa M. Little Wives.
London Circa 1907 Frederick Warne and Co Reprint Decorative Cloth Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
decorated cloth hardcover, 263 pages, some internal foxing, otherwise very good.  
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Alcott. Louisa M. Little Men. Life at Plumfield with Jo`s Boys. With Illustrations By Reginald B. Birch.
London Sampson Low, Marston & Company, Limited 1906 Reprint Decorative Cloth Very Good  No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
decorated cloth hardcover, illustrated, 381 pages, top of spine slightly torn with no loss, page edges spotted, otherwise very good  
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Alder, Harry The Ultimate How to Book. Strategies for Personal Achievment.
Aldershot, United Kingdom Gower 1999 0566081512 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good Very Good Ex- Reference Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original cloth hardcover, ex reference library, 184 pages, very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Alderson. Lawrence Rare Breeds.
Aylesbury Shire Publications Limited 1986 0852636776 Reprint Card Covers Fine  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
8vo, original illustrated card covers, illustrated throughout, 32 pages. fine.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Alderson. Lawrence Rare Breeds.
Aylesbury Shire Publications Limited 1986 0852636776 Reprint Card Covers Fine  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
8vo, original illustrated card covers, illustrated throughout, 32 pages. fine.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Aldhous. J.R. & Low. A.J. The Potential of Western Hemlock, Western Red Cedar, Grand Fir and Noble Fir in Britain.
London HMSO 1974 0117101419 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine  No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated, 105 pages, no inscriptions, near fine.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Aldous. Richard Tunes of Glory. The Life of Malcolm Sargent.
London Hutchinson 2001 0091801311 First Edition Original Cloth Fine  Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
hardcover, illustrated, 302 pages, a fine clean copy in fine unclipped dustwrapper.  
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Alessi. Alberto The Dream Factory. Alessi Since 1921
Cologne Konemann 1998 3829013779 Reprint Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
8vo, original soft covers, illustrated throughout, 128 pages, fine.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Alexander, J. J. G. The Decorated Letter
London Thames & Hudson 1978 0500271380 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated throughout, 118 pages, near fine. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Alexander, Jane Rituals for Sacred Living
London Thorsons 1999 0722537794 First Edition Original Cloth Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
original cloth hardcover, 128 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Alexander. D.T. Glamorgan Reminiscences.
Barry Stewart Williams 1973 Reprint Original Cloth Near Fine  Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
8vo, original blue simulated leather hardcover, 74 pages, near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper.  
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Alexander. John T. Catherine the Great. Life and Legend.
London The Folio Society 1999 Reprint Original Cloth Fine  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 532 pages, small ex owners clear embossed stamp, otherwise fine in fine original slipcase.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Alexander. Michael Van Cleave. Charles 1`s Lord Treasurer. Sir Richard Weston, Earl of Portland (1577-1635) Foreword By A.L. Rowse.
Chapel Hill The University of North Carolina Press. 1975 080781248X First Edition Original Cloth Fine  Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
8vo, original blue cloth hardcover, 261 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper.  
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Alexander. Tracy Breakthrough to Enlightenment! Discover the Deceptiion Behind Religion and the Occult.
Nevada Neo-tech 2004 First Edition Card Covers Fine No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
card covers, 224 pages, fine 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Alexandre. Paul Du Chateau a La Vie Quotidienne Senoches. Simple Historie D`une Petite Ville De Province et De Ses Environs. Collection Presence Du Perche.
Meauce Amis Du Perche 1996 First Edition Laminated Hardcover Fine  No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
laminated hardcover, illustrated, 175 pages, fine.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Ali. Abdullah Yusuf The Meaning of the Glorious Qur`An. Two Volume Set.
Cairo No Date. Dar Al-Kitab Al-Masri Reprint Card Covers Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
two volume set, card covers, 1862 pages, very good. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Ali. Abdullah Yusuf The Holt Quran. Text, Translation and Commentary.
New Delhi Kitab Bhavan 2004 Reprint Simulated Leather Fine  No Jacket Issued Large 8vo 
simulated gilt decorated red leather hardcover, 1862 pages, a fine clean copy.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 ALighieri. Dante Hell. Translated, Annotated, and Introduced By Steve Ellis.
London Chatto & Windus 1994 0701161272 First Edition Original Cloth Fine  Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
hardcover, 208 pages, fine in slightly sunned on the spine near fine unclipped dustwrapper.  
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Alington. Gabriel The Hereford Mappa Mundi. A Medieval View of the World. Illustrations By Dominic Harbour.
Leominster Gracewing 1996 0852443552 First Edition Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
8vo, original soft cover, illustrated throughout, 47 pages, mint.  
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Alington. Gabriel The Hereford Mappa Mundi. A Medieval View of the World.
Herefordshire Gracewing 1996 0852443552 First Edition Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
8vo, original soft covers, illustrated throughout, 47 pages, fine.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Allan. Chris Fast Jets. A Pilot`s Eye View. Osprey Colour Series.
London Osprey 1986 0850456614 First Edition Card Covers Fine  No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
illustrated card covers, illustrated, 120 pages, fine.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Allan. Mea The family of flowers. Illustrated by Julia Morland & Andrew Crane.
London Pitman 1979 0273014005 Original Cloth Fine  Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
4to, original green cloth, illustrated throughout, 217 pages, fine in fine dustwrapper.  
Price: 6.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Allan. Peter Priests in a People`s Church.
London SPCK 2001 0281054053 First Edition Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover, 148 pages, fine.  
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Allchin. A.M. Grundtvig in International Perspective. Studies in the Creativity of Interaction.
Denmark AArhus University Press. 2000 8772888350 First Edition Original Cloth Fine  No Jacket Issued Large 8vo 
hardcover, 209 pages, fine.  
Price: 24.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Allchin. A.M. Heritage and Prophecy. Grundtvig and the English-Speaking World.
Denmark AArhus University Press. 1993 8772884479 First Edition Original Cloth Fine  No Jacket Issued Large 8vo 
hardcover, 330 pages, fine.  
Price: 22.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Allchin. Donald & Morgan. D. Densil Sensuous Glory. The Poetic Vision of D. Gwenallt Jones. With Translations By Patrick Thomas. Foreword By the Archbishop of Wales.
Norwich Canterbury Press. 2000 1853113492 First Edition Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
8vo, original soft cover, 154 pages, fine.  
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Allen J. Romilly The Monumental History of the Early British Church. Celtic and other early art and Archaeology, Ancient Alphabets: Oghams, Runes, Miniscules etc.
Felinfach Llanerch Publishers 1995 1861430485 Reprint Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
8vo, original soft cover, 255 pages, mint.  
Price: 9.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Allen J. Romilly Celtic Crosses of Wales.
Felinfach Llanerch Press 1989 Reprint Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover, illustrated, 103 pages, fine. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Allen, Diogenes Philosophy for Understanding Theology
Louisville Westminster John Knox 1985 0804206880 Reprint Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover, 287 pages, fine.  
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Allen, John The English Hospice in Rome.
Leominster, United Kingdom Gracewing 2005 0852446241 First Edition Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated, 306 pages, fine.  
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart