|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
A.H. Beesly Ballads and Other Verses. London Longmans, Green & Co 1895 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall Signed by Author original cloth hardcover, 167 pages, presentation copy initialled by the Author, covers a little marked and "bowed" otherwise good. box 106. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Abbs. Peter Autobiography in Education London Heinemann 1974 0435800124 First Edition Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall softcover, 182 pages, small name on flyleaf, a little internal spotting, otherwise near fine. box 89 Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Abse. Joan Letters from Wales Bridgend, United Kingdom Seren Books 2000 1854112708 First Edition Original Cloth Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall original cloth hardcover, 336 pages, fine in fine price clipped dustwrapper. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Ackerman, John Welsh Dylan London Granada 1980 0586083502 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall softcover, 143 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 20 Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Ackroyd, Peter Chatterton London Abacus 1989 034910008X Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall softcover, 234 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 40 Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Adam of Bremen Symbolistes et Decadents Exeter University of Exeter 1989 0859893006 First Edition Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued Ex- Reference Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall softcover, 66 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, otherwise very good and complete. box 109 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Adams, James Landscaping with Herbs Portland Timber Press 1988 0881920738 Reprint Original Cloth Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 223 pages, very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Albee, Edward Tiny Alice. A Play. London Jonathan Cape 1970 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall original cloth hardcover, 190 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 80 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|