|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
Anon The Oxford Book of Scottish Verse. Oxford Clarendon Press 1966 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall original cloth hardcover, 633 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 36 Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Anon More Submarine Memories. Gatwick The Archive Committee. 1996 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall circa 1996, softcover, illustrated, 160 pages, water damage to page edges, otherwise a good working copy. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
Anon Submarine Memories. Gatwick The Archive Committee. 1994 First Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall circa 1996, softcover, illustrated, 160 pages, water damage to page edges, otherwise a good working copy. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Anon Recherches Augustiniennes. Volume 8 Paris Etudes Augustiniennes 1972 First Edition Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued Ex- Reference Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall softcover, 404 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, otherwise very good and complete. box 103. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Anon Telegraph Almanack 1948 Haverfordwest Telegraph 1948 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall softcover, illustrated throughout, stain to cover and several early pages, otherwise very good. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
851 |
Anon The Tatler. Four Volume Set. CIRCA 1790 London Longman, Dodsley. Law, Johnson. 1790 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CIRCA 1790, four volume set, contemporary full leather, engraved title page and engraved frontispiece to each volume, spines rubbed and lacking labels, title pages and frontispieces very foxed, otherwise a complete and sound set. Price:
45.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
866 |
Anon Views of the USSR. Moscow Foreign Language Press. 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 272 pages, very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|