Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
801 Anon The London Bus Magazine. Number 36. Spring 1981
London London Bus Magazine 1981 First Edition Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated, 40 pages, fine. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Anon Egypt. Eyewitness Travel Guides.
London Dorling Kindersley 2003 0751368725 Reprint Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover, illustrated, 352 pages, fine. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
803 Anon The London Bus Magazine. Number 30. Autumn 1979
Stanmore London Bus Magazine 1979 First Edition Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated throughout, 48 pages, fine 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Anon Llanelli Miscellany. Issue No. 1. 1?
Llanelli W.E.A. 1979 Reprint Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
circa 1979, undated, I think issue no. 1.softcover, illustrated, 55 pages, fine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
805 Anon The Oxford Book of Scottish Verse.
Oxford Clarendon Press 1966 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original cloth hardcover, 633 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 36 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Anon Ariel. The B.B.C. Staff Magazine. Number 9, June 1938.
London BBC 1938 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
decorated card covers, illustrated throughout, 56 pages,very good. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Anon Ariel. The B.B.C. Staff Magazine. Number 8, March1938.
London BBC 1938 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
decorated card covers, illustrated throughout, 72 pages,very good. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Anon Album Parterre Registered. Eighteen Floral Designs-Twelve Cabinet Size Oval & Dome. Six Carte De Visite for Two & Three Portraits Interspersed with Other Leaves for Four Portraits.
London T.J.S.S. & Co 1880 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
CIRCA 1880, Leather bound album containing 18 fine colour botanical illustrations bordering empty photo frames plus 6 un-coloured frames, the leather cover is stained and approx 1/3 of the spine is missing, nonetheless a very attractive item suitable for breaking or repair. 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Anon People Who Changed the World.
Sywell Igloo 2009 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
laminated hardcover, illustrated, 304 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Anon The Second Treasury of Contemporary Houses.
Usa F.W. DODGE Corporation. 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
circa 1950, original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 216 pages, cloth a little marked and faded, otherwise very good. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 76. No. 301 January 1987
New York International Review of Mission 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 75. No. 299 July1986
New York International Review of Mission 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 75. No. 300 October 1986
New York International Review of Mission 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 72. No. 285 January 1983
New York International Review of Mission 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 59. No. 235 July1970
New York International Review of Mission 1970 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Anon Ariel. The B.B.C. Staff Magazine. Number 6, October 1937.
London BBC 1937 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
decorated card covers, illustrated throughout, 56 pages,very good. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Anon More Submarine Memories.
Gatwick The Archive Committee. 1996 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
circa 1996, softcover, illustrated, 160 pages, water damage to page edges, otherwise a good working copy. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Anon Submarine Memories.
Gatwick The Archive Committee. 1994 First Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
circa 1996, softcover, illustrated, 160 pages, water damage to page edges, otherwise a good working copy. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
819 Anon The London Bus Magazine. Number 39. Winter 1981/82
London London Bus Magazine 1981 First Edition Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated, 32 pages, fine. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Anon His Majesty`s Submarines.
London HMSO 1945 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover, illustrated, 64 pages, very good. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Anon Ariel. The B.B.C. Staff Magazine. Number 5, June 1937.
London BBC 1937 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
decorated card covers, illustrated throughout, pages,very good. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
822 Anon The Railway Magazine. Volume 110. November 1963-December 1964
London The Railway Magazine 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
original red cloth hardcover lettered in gilt, 930 pages, very good. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Anon Time`s Telescope for 1819; or, A Complete Guide to the Almanack: Containing an Explanation and saints` Days and Holidays.
London Sherwood, Neely, and Jones. 1819 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original paper covered boards hardcover, frontispiece, title page printed in red and black, 334 pages plus advertisment leaf, spine crudely repaired with tape and chipped and rubbed, otherwise very good and complete. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Anon Gregor der Grosse / Der heilige Benedikt.: Buch 2 der Dialoge.
Eresing, Germany Eos Verlag U. Druck 1995 388096730X First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 245 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Anon Collins Swedish Dictionary. English-Sweden Swedish-English.
London Collins 1995 9119252420 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original cloth hardcover, 804 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
826 Anon The London Bus Magazine. Number 38. Autumn 1981
London London Bus Magazine 1981 First Edition Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated, 44 pages, fine. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Anon A Companion to Charnwood Forest. Reprint.
Leicestershire The Orchard Press 1980 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
CIRCA 1980, original red cloth hardcover, folding map, 72 pages, cloth a little spotted, otherwise very good. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 72. No. 287 July 1983
New York International Review of Mission 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 75. No. 297 January 1986
New York International Review of Mission 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Anon The Mariner`s Mirror. The International Journal of the Society for Nautical Research. Vol. 70 No. 2. May 1984
London National Maritime Museum 1984 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated, near fine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Anon Cowbridge Buildings and People.
Cowbridge Cowbridge Record Society 1999 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover, illustrated, 104 pages, fine. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 65. No. 260 October 1976.
New York International Review of Mission 1976 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 80. No. 319/320 July/October 1991
New York International Review of Mission 1991 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 81. No. 321 January 1992
New York International Review of Mission 1992 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Anon Llanelli Miscellany. Issue No. 9. 1994-95
Llanelli W.E.A. 1994 Reprint Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover, illustrated, 60 pages, fine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Anon The Mariner`s Mirror. The International Journal of the Society for Nautical Research. Vol. 68 No. 3. August 1982
London National Maritime Museum 1982 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated, near fine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 79. No. 316 October 1990
New York International Review of Mission 1990 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 72. No. 286 April 1983
New York International Review of Mission 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Anon Big Book for Boys. (Front Cover Depicts a Wagon Train scene)
London Dean & Son Limited 1935 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
CIRCA 1935, original cloth backed decorated boards hardcover, illustrated, 188 pages, extremities a little rubbed, otherwise very good. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Anon Rituale Romano-Seraphicum Ordinis Fratrum Minorum. Editio Tertia
Rome Pax et Bonum 1955 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original full red leather hardcover, 784 pages, a very bright clean copy in near fine condition. box 92 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Anon The Mariner`s Mirror. The International Journal of the Society for Nautical Research. Vol. 68 No. 1. February 1982
London National Maritime Museum 1982 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated, near fine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Anon American Bureau of Shipping. Rules for Building and Classing Steel Vessels Under 61 Meters (200 feet) in Length 1973.
New York American Bureau of Shipping. 1980 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original cloth hardcover, 135 pages, covers spotted, otherwise very good. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
843 Anon Recherches Augustiniennes. Volume 8
Paris Etudes Augustiniennes 1972 First Edition Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued Ex- Reference Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover, 404 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, otherwise very good and complete. box 103. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Anon Telegraph Almanack 1948
Haverfordwest Telegraph 1948 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover, illustrated throughout, stain to cover and several early pages, otherwise very good. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Anon A Visit to Bedford. Reprinted Mostly from the Agricultural Gazette and Other Journals.
London Thomas Bean & Son 1898 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original cloth hardcover, frontis, 37 pages, contents "shaky" otherwise very good. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Anon Transactions of the Moravian Historical Society Volume 11. Part 1.
Bethlehem. For The Society 1931 First Edition Card Covers Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
card covers, 67 pages, 2 page edges torn at the margins not affecting text, otherwise very good. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Anon Regula Benedicti. Die Benediktusregel. Lateinisch/Deutsch.
Beuron Beuroner Kunstverlag 1992 3870710616 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 314 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Anon Taliesin. Cyfrol 132. Gaeaf 2007
Abertawe Academi 2007 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover., illustrated, 170 pages, fine. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Anon Path into the Unknown : The Best Soviet Science Fiction. Unabridged.
London Pan 1969 0330023535 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover, 187 pages, very good. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Anon Taliesin. Cyfrol 131. Haf 2007
Abertawe Academi 2007 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover., illustrated, 176 pages, fine. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Anon The Tatler. Four Volume Set. CIRCA 1790
London Longman, Dodsley. Law, Johnson. 1790 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
CIRCA 1790, four volume set, contemporary full leather, engraved title page and engraved frontispiece to each volume, spines rubbed and lacking labels, title pages and frontispieces very foxed, otherwise a complete and sound set. 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 74. No. 296 October 1985
New York International Review of Mission 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
853 Anon The London Bus Magazine. Number 1. Summer 1972.
Stanmore London Bus Magazine 1972 First Edition Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated throughout, 28 pages, fine 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Anon The Cambrian Directory, or, Cursory Sketches of the Welsh Territories. With a Chart, Comprehending at One View, the Advisable Route-best Inns-Distances-and Objects Most Worthy of Attention.
Shrewsbury J. Easton 1801 Second Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
near contemporary half black leather with marbled boards hardcover, large folding chart, 210 pages, extremities a little rubbed, small tear to chart with no loss, otherwise a very good complete copy. 
Price: 130.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Anon The Mariner`s Mirror. The International Journal of the Society for Nautical Research. Vol. 76 No. 2. MAY 1990
London National Maritime Museum 1990 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated, near fine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Anon The Mariner`s Mirror. The International Journal of the Society for Nautical Research. Vol. 67 No. 1. February 1981
London National Maritime Museum 1981 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated, near fine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Anon The British Journal Photographic Almanac 1945
London Henry Greenwood & Co 1945 First Thus Hard Cover Good No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original cloth hardcover, 388 pages, inner hinge weak, otherwise good. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Anon The Apostolic Church. Its Principles and Practices.
Llanelly Apostolic Publications 1937 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original red cloth hardcover, 422 pages, covers a little rubbed and faded, otherwise very good. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
859 Anon 50 Miles of Golf Around London. 1st Edition 1937.
London The Whitefriars Press 1937 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original cloth backed boards hardcover, large folding map, 272 pages, covers marked, internally very good and complete. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 79. No. 313 January 1990
New York International Review of Mission 1990 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Anon Palaeontology Volume 41. Part 6. December 1998.
London The Palaeontological Association 1998 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
original card covers, illustrated throughout, pages 1091-1275, a fine clean copy. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
862 Anon A Complete Collection of the English Poems Which Have Obtained the Chancellor`s Gold Medal in the University of Cambridge, New and Enlarged Edition.
Cambridge and London Macmillan & Co 1859 First Thus Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original cloth hardcover, 352 pages, ancient ink corrections to margin of Tennyson poem, otherwise a very good clean copy. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 74. No. 295 July 1985
New York International Review of Mission 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
864 Anon Department of Agriculture Federation of Malaya. Investigations Into Mechanical Cultivation of Padi in Malaya, August, 1950.
Kuala Lumpur Dept. Of Agriculture 1950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
original cloth backed boards hardcover, illustrated 120 pages, very good. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Anon Mineral Treasures of Wales
Cardiff National Museum and Galleries of Wales. 2000 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover, illustrated, 22 pages, fine. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Anon Views of the USSR.
Moscow Foreign Language Press. 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 272 pages, very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Anon The Girl`s Own Annual. Volume 15, October 7 1893 to September 29, 1894
London Girl`s Own 1894 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
later green cloth hardcover, all plates correct as called for, 832 pages, a little internal spotting, book a little "shaky" otherwise very good. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 74. No. 294 April 1985
New York International Review of Mission 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
869 Anon The London Bus Magazine. Number 48. Spring 1984
London London Bus Magazine 1984 First Edition Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated, 52 pages, fine. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 65. No. 257 January 1976.
New York International Review of Mission 1976 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 73. No. 289 January 1984
New York International Review of Mission 1984 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 74. No. 293 January 1985
New York International Review of Mission 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 81. No. 323 July 1992
New York International Review of Mission 1992 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
874 Anon The Railway Magazine. Volume 95 January to December 1949.
London The Railway Magazine 1949 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original red cloth hardcover lettered in gilt, 420 pages, very good. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Anon An Essay on the Causes Which Have Produced Dissent from the Established Church, in the Principality of Wales...The Second Edition Comprising a Statement of the Value of Church Revenues in North Wales.
London J. Hatchard and Son. 1832 Second Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
original boards hardcover with original paper covered board spine, 219 pages, spine rubbed otherwise a very good copy of a scarce book. 
Price: 100.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Anon An Inventory of the Historical Monuments in the City of Cambridge. TWO VOLUME SET PLUS MAPS IN CLOTH BOX.
England Royal Commission on Historical Monuments 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Two volume set plus box of maps (complete), illustrated throughout, 480 pages, page edges a little spotted, otherwise near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrappers. 
Price: 68.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Anon Y Bywgraffiadur Cymreig Hyd 1940.
London Cymmrodorion 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
large thick 8vo, original blue cloth hardcover, 1110 pages, covers marked, otherwise very good. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
878 Anon The London Bus Magazine. Number 8. Spring 1974
Stanmore London Bus Magazine 1974 First Edition Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated throughout, 36 pages, fine 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Anon International Review of Mission. Volume 73. No. 292 October 1984
New York International Review of Mission 1984 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, very good and complete. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Anon Taliesin. Cyfrol 133. Gwanwyn 2008
Abertawe Academi 2008 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover., illustrated, 170 pages, fine. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Anon Taliesin. Cyfrol 134. Haf 2008
Abertawe Academi 2008 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover., illustrated, 168 pages, fine. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Anon Taliesin. Cyfrol 137. Haf 2009
Abertawe Academi 2009 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover., illustrated, 168 pages, fine. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Anon Taliesin. Cyfrol 138. Gaeaf 2009
Abertawe Academi 2009 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
softcover., illustrated, 188 pages, fine. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Anon The Mariner`s Mirror. The International Journal of the Society for Nautical Research. Vol. 67 No. 2. May 1981
London National Maritime Museum 1981 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated, near fine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Anon The Mariner`s Mirror. The International Journal of the Society for Nautical Research. Vol. 70 No. 4. November 1984
London National Maritime Museum 1984 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated, near fine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Anon Palaeontology Volume 43. Part 6. December 2000.
London The Palaeontological Association 2000 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
original card covers, illustrated throughout, pages 977-1179, a fine clean copy. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Anon The Mariner`s Mirror. The International Journal of the Society for Nautical Research. Vol. 71 No. 1. February 1985
London National Maritime Museum 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated, near fine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Anon Palaeontology Volume 44. Part 2. March 2001
London The Palaeontological Association 2001 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
original card covers, illustrated throughout, pages 207-387, a fine clean copy. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Anon The Mariner`s Mirror. The International Journal of the Society for Nautical Research. Vol. 71 No. 3. August 1985
London National Maritime Museum 1985 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated, near fine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Anon The Mariner`s Mirror. The International Journal of the Society for Nautical Research. Vol. 75 No. 1. February 1989
London National Maritime Museum 1989 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated, near fine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Anon Palaeontology Volume 45. Part 1. January 2002
London The Palaeontological Association 2002 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
original card covers, illustrated throughout, pages 1-208, a fine clean copy. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Anon Palaeontology Volume 45. Part 4. July 2002
London The Palaeontological Association 2002 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
original card covers, illustrated throughout, pages 645-842, a fine clean copy. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Anon Palaeontology Volume 45. Part 5. September 2002
London The Palaeontological Association 2002 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
original card covers, illustrated throughout, pages 842-1036, a fine clean copy. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Anon Palaeontology Volume 41. Part 1. February 1998.
London The Palaeontological Association 1998 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
original card covers, illustrated throughout, pages 1-192, a fine clean copy. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Anon Palaeontology Volume 41. Part 2. March 1998.
London The Palaeontological Association 1998 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
original card covers, illustrated throughout, pages 192-381, a fine clean copy. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
896 Anon The London Bus Magazine. Number 25. Summer 1978
Stanmore London Bus Magazine 1978 First Edition Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
softcover, illustrated throughout, 36 pages, fine 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Anon Palaeontology Volume 46. Part 2. March 2003
London The Palaeontological Association 2003 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
original card covers, illustrated throughout, pages 223-430, a fine clean copy. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Anon Palaeontology Volume 46. Part 3. May 2003
London The Palaeontological Association 2003 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
original card covers, illustrated throughout, pages 430-633, a fine clean copy. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Anon Palaeontology Volume 46. Part 6. November 2003
London The Palaeontological Association 2003 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
original card covers, illustrated throughout, pages 1087-1318, a fine clean copy. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Anon Palaeontology Volume 47. Part 1. January 2004
London The Palaeontological Association 2004 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
original card covers, illustrated throughout, pages 1-184, a fine clean copy. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie