Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] A Man Of Singular Virtue. Being A Life Of Sir Thomas More by His Son In Law William Roper, & A Selection Of More`s Letters.
The Folio Society, 1980. 
Large 8vo, original two tone cloth, near fine in slightly rubbed slipcase. 
Price: 8.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rowse. A.L. A Man of Singular Virtue. Being the Life of Sir Thomas More By His Son-In-law William Roper and a Seclection of More`s Letters. Selected, Edited and Introduced By A.L. Rowse.
London The Folio Society 1980 First Thus 
Large 8vo, original decorated red/black cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 128 pages, fine in very good original slipcase. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rowse, A. L. A Man of the Thirties
London Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1979 0297776665 / 9780297776666 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 215 pages, inscription on flyleaf, otherwise very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 25 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rowse, A. L. Milton the Puritan : Portrait of a Mind
London Macmillan 1977 0333218507 / 9780333218501 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 297 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 38 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Bibliodisia.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Blinebooks.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Bookcastle.us
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Booksliquidation.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Booksrmagic.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Buybookstoday.net
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on C-books.co.uk
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Clhawley.co.uk
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Dogtales.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Dunbarbooks.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Ewellbooks.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Goldsworthbooks.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Hammondsbooks.net
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Jandabooks.co.uk
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Johnemmettbooks.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Kjcactus.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Lairdbooks.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Longfellowspdx.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Maplehillbooks.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Midwaybook.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Oddballbooks.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Polesworthbookshop.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Psychobabel.eu
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Svirdenbooks.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Thebookscene.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Theglasskey.co.uk
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Trivillagebooks.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Turnthepagebooks.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Twintomes.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Vintage-books.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Wellfleetbooks.com
Rowse. A.L. [EDITOR] on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com