Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wilson, A. N. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wilson, A. N. Against Religion. Chatto Counterblasts No. 19
London Chatto and Windus 1991 0701138041 / 9780701138042 First Edition Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 51 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise fine. box 18 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wilson, A. N. God's Funeral
London John Murray 1999 0719557615 / 9780719557613 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 402 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. box 36 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilson, A. N. Jesus
New York W.W. Norton 1992 0393030873 / 9780393030877 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
cloth backed backed boards hardcover, 269 pages, near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilson. A.N. The Faber Book of Church and Clergy.
London Faber & Faber 1992 0571162045 / 9780571162048 First Edition Original Cloth Fine Fine 
hardcover, 382 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilson, A. N. The Life of John Milton
Oxford Oup 1987 0192814737 / 9780192814739 Reprint Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 278 pages, near fine. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilson. A.N. The Lion and the Honeycomb. The Religious Writings of Tolstoy. Translated By Robert Chandler.
London Collins 1987 0002177137 / 9780002177139 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
158 pages, a fine clean copy. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilson. A.N. The rise & fall of the house of Windsor.
London Sinclair-Stevenson 1993 1856193543 / 9781856193542 First Edition Original Cloth Fine Fine 
8vo, original black cloth, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilson, A. N. on Abookstop.com
Wilson, A. N. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Wilson, A. N. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wilson, A. N. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wilson, A. N. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Wilson, A. N. on Beaglebooks.com
Wilson, A. N. on Bibliodisia.com
Wilson, A. N. on Blinebooks.com
Wilson, A. N. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Wilson, A. N. on Buybookstoday.net
Wilson, A. N. on C-books.co.uk
Wilson, A. N. on C2cbooks.com
Wilson, A. N. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Wilson, A. N. on Christinesbooks.net
Wilson, A. N. on Clhawley.co.uk
Wilson, A. N. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Wilson, A. N. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Wilson, A. N. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Wilson, A. N. on Dustwrappers.com
Wilson, A. N. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wilson, A. N. on Frenchborobooks.com
Wilson, A. N. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Wilson, A. N. on Kjcactus.com
Wilson, A. N. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Wilson, A. N. on Lairdbooks.com
Wilson, A. N. on Longfellowspdx.com
Wilson, A. N. on Maplehillbooks.com
Wilson, A. N. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wilson, A. N. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Wilson, A. N. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Wilson, A. N. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wilson, A. N. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Wilson, A. N. on Parigibooks.com
Wilson, A. N. on Psychobabel.eu
Wilson, A. N. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wilson, A. N. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wilson, A. N. on Svirdenbooks.com
Wilson, A. N. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Wilson, A. N. on Thebookscene.com
Wilson, A. N. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Wilson, A. N. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wilson, A. N. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wilson, A. N. on Twintomes.com
Wilson, A. N. on Vintage-books.com
Wilson, A. N. on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie