Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Poucher, W.A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Poucher, W.A. Scottish Peaks, The: A Pictorial Guide to Walking in This Region and the Safe Ascent of Its Most Spectacular Mountains. SEVENTH EDITION.
London, United Kingdom Constable 1991 0094711208 / 9780094711204 Reprint Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, illustrated, 511 pages, no inscriptions, fine. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Poucher, W. A. The Best of Poucher's Scotland N-E : One Hundred Pictures of the Scottish Landscape
London Constable 1996 0094755701 / 9780094755703 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 212 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper.This is a REAL BOOK, not an e-book or a print on demand title. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Poucher. W.A. The Lakeland Peaks. A Pictorial Guide to Walking in the District and to the Safe Ascent of Its Principal Mountain Groups....Fifth Edition.
London Constable & Co 1973 0094515301 / 9780094515307 Reprint Original Cloth Very Good Good 
green cloth hardcover, illustrated, 420 pages, very good in good dustwrapper. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Poucher, W.A. The Peak and Pennines.......FIFTH EDITION.
London, United Kingdom Constable 1988 0094685401 / 9780094685406 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine 
simulated leather hardcover, illustrated, 455 pages, no inscriptions, fine in fine price clipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Poucher. W.A. The Scottish Peaks. A Pictorial Guide to Walking in the District and to the Safe Ascent of Its Principal Mountain Groups....Fourth Edition.
London Constable & Co 1974 0094515506 / 9780094515505 Reprint Original Cloth Very Good Good 
blue cloth hardcover, illustrated, 454 pages, very good in good dustwrapper. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Poucher, W. A. The Welsh Peaks : A Pictorial Guide to Walking in This Region and to the Safe Ascent of Its Principal Mountain Groups
London Constable 1973 0094515603 / 9780094515604 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
simulated leather hardcover, illustrated, 403 pages, near fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Poucher, W.A. the Welsh Peaks. A Pictorial Guide.....
London Constable 1977 0094617503 / 9780094617506 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine 
simulated leather hardcover, illustrated, 426 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Poucher, W.A. Wales
London, United Kingdom Constable 1990 0094643105 / 9780094643109 Reprint Original Cloth Fine Fine 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 206 pages, no inscriptions, a fine clean copy in fine price clipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Poucher, W.A. on 95bellstreet.com
Poucher, W.A. on Ahabbooks.com
Poucher, W.A. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Poucher, W.A. on Bagotbooks.com
Poucher, W.A. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Poucher, W.A. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Poucher, W.A. on Beaglebooks.com
Poucher, W.A. on Beckhambooks.com
Poucher, W.A. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Poucher, W.A. on Bookfinder-general.com
Poucher, W.A. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Poucher, W.A. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Poucher, W.A. on Booksontheblvd.com
Poucher, W.A. on C-books.co.uk
Poucher, W.A. on Capricornbooks.ca
Poucher, W.A. on Chapter1.co.za
Poucher, W.A. on Concharbooks.co.uk
Poucher, W.A. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Poucher, W.A. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Poucher, W.A. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Poucher, W.A. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Poucher, W.A. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Poucher, W.A. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Poucher, W.A. on Ianreillybooks.com
Poucher, W.A. on Innesbooks.co.uk
Poucher, W.A. on Johnbalebooks.com
Poucher, W.A. on Karenmillward.com
Poucher, W.A. on Lionbooks.co.uk
Poucher, W.A. on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Poucher, W.A. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Poucher, W.A. on Midwaybook.com
Poucher, W.A. on Mimicobooks.com
Poucher, W.A. on Molliesloft.com
Poucher, W.A. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Poucher, W.A. on Pagemaster-books.com
Poucher, W.A. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Poucher, W.A. on Psychobabel.eu
Poucher, W.A. on Rodneysbookstore.com
Poucher, W.A. on Russellbooks.com
Poucher, W.A. on Star-dot-star.net
Poucher, W.A. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Poucher, W.A. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Poucher, W.A. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Poucher, W.A. on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Poucher, W.A. on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com