Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Albee, Edward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Albee, Edward A Delicate Balance. A Play
London Jonathan Cape 1969 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 170 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 44 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Albee, Edward Box; and, Quotations from Chairman Mao Tse-Tung : Two Inter-Related Plays
London Jonathan Cape 1970 0224618342 / 9780224618342 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 74 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in slightly browned and slightly torn with no loss otherwise very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 17. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Albee, Edward The Zoo Story and Other Plays.
London Jonathan Cape 1962 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 142 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 84. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Albee, Edward Tiny Alice. A Play.
London Jonathan Cape 1970 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 190 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 80 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Albee, Edward on Abookstop.com
Albee, Edward on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Albee, Edward on Bookbomb.com
Albee, Edward on Bookedfull.com
Albee, Edward on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Albee, Edward on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Albee, Edward on Booksinrockford.com
Albee, Edward on Booksliquidation.com
Albee, Edward on Booksnmorepa.com
Albee, Edward on Borgasorusbooks.com
Albee, Edward on Bubbasbookswap.com
Albee, Edward on C-books.co.uk
Albee, Edward on Catrongrantbooks.com
Albee, Edward on Chapter1.co.za
Albee, Edward on Claytonbooks.com
Albee, Edward on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Albee, Edward on Dunbarbooks.com
Albee, Edward on Fatcitybookstore.com
Albee, Edward on Fleamarketbooks.com
Albee, Edward on Ginny6books.com
Albee, Edward on Guthriebooks.com
Albee, Edward on Hammondsbooks.net
Albee, Edward on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Albee, Edward on Johnemmettbooks.com
Albee, Edward on Kjcactus.com
Albee, Edward on Literatecat.com
Albee, Edward on Maplehillbooks.com
Albee, Edward on Midwaybook.com
Albee, Edward on Oddballbooks.com
Albee, Edward on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Albee, Edward on Ozzbooks.com.au
Albee, Edward on Phatpocket.com
Albee, Edward on Polesworthbookshop.com
Albee, Edward on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Albee, Edward on Russellbooks.com
Albee, Edward on Shakespeare4co.com
Albee, Edward on Solomonsminebooks.com
Albee, Edward on Springystreasures.com
Albee, Edward on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Albee, Edward on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Albee, Edward on Tulsabooksinc.com
Albee, Edward on Twicesoldtales.ca
Albee, Edward on Vintage-books.com
Albee, Edward on Wellfleetbooks.com
Albee, Edward on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie