Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Arnold, Matthew Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Arnold, Matthew Matthew Arnold Poetry
London J.m. Dent 1998 0460879618 / 9780460879613 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 103 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 18 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Arnold. Matthew On the Classical Tradition. The Complete Works of Matthew Arnold Volume 1.
Ann Arbor The University of Michigan Press 1960 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 271 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. BOX 2. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Arnold. Matthew Passages from the Prose Writings of Matthew Arnold. Selected By the Author.
London Vision 1963 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
original cloth hardcover, 235 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in rubbed good only unclipped dustwrapper. box 77 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Arnold, Matthew; Lowry, Howard Foster The Letters of Matthew Arnold to Arthur Hugh Clough
Oxford Clarendon Press 1968 0198124015 / 9780198124016 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 192 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in browned otherwsie very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 87 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Arnold. Matthew The Poetical Works of Matthew Arnold. With an Introduction By Sir A. T. Quiller-Couch
London O.U.P. 1942 Reprint Original Cloth Near Fine Poor 
8vo, original blue cloth, 494 pages, near fine in very torn dustwrapper. 
Price: 4.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Arnold, Matthew on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Arnold, Matthew on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Arnold, Matthew on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Arnold, Matthew on Bibliodisia.com
Arnold, Matthew on Blinebooks.com
Arnold, Matthew on Bluejacketbooks.com
Arnold, Matthew on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Arnold, Matthew on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Arnold, Matthew on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Arnold, Matthew on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Arnold, Matthew on C-books.co.uk
Arnold, Matthew on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Arnold, Matthew on Chapter1.co.za
Arnold, Matthew on Clhawley.co.uk
Arnold, Matthew on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Arnold, Matthew on Dustwrappers.com
Arnold, Matthew on Fromtheabbey.net
Arnold, Matthew on Guthriebooks.com
Arnold, Matthew on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Arnold, Matthew on Johnemmettbooks.com
Arnold, Matthew on Karenmillward.com
Arnold, Matthew on Lairdbooks.com
Arnold, Matthew on Lazarusbooks.com
Arnold, Matthew on Leurabooks.com.au
Arnold, Matthew on Literarycatbooks.com
Arnold, Matthew on Longfellowspdx.com
Arnold, Matthew on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Arnold, Matthew on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Arnold, Matthew on Pandy-books.com
Arnold, Matthew on Phatpocket.com
Arnold, Matthew on Polesworthbookshop.com
Arnold, Matthew on Psychobabel.eu
Arnold, Matthew on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Arnold, Matthew on Remnantbooks.org
Arnold, Matthew on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Arnold, Matthew on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Arnold, Matthew on Royaloakbookshop.net
Arnold, Matthew on Solomonsminebooks.com
Arnold, Matthew on Springystreasures.com
Arnold, Matthew on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Arnold, Matthew on Thebookscene.com
Arnold, Matthew on Theglasskey.co.uk
Arnold, Matthew on Theridgebooks.com
Arnold, Matthew on Twicesoldtales.ca
Arnold, Matthew on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie