|
|
Auden. W.H. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Auden. W.H. About the House. London Faber and Faber 1966 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine original cloth hardcover, 94 pages, very small name on flyleaf, top page edges spotted, otherwise near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Auden. W.H. City Without Walls. London Faber and Faber 1969 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine original cloth hardcover, 124 pages, very small name on flyleaf, top page edges spotted, otherwise near fine in slightly browned on the spine otherwise near fine unclipped dustwrapper. Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Auden. W.H. Homage to Clio London Faber and Faber 1960 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine original cloth hardcover, 91 pages, very small name on flyleaf, top page edges spotted, otherwise near fine in slightly browned on the spine otherwise near fine unclipped dustwrapper. Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Auden, W. H. Juvenilia : Poems, 1922-28 Faber and Faber 1994 0571171400 / 9780571171408 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good original cloth hardcover, 263 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise fine in sunned on the spine otherwise very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 37 Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Auden W H New Year Letter. London Faber and Faber 1965 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very Good original cloth hardcover, 188 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Auden. W.H. Nones. London Faber and Faber 1953 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine original cloth hardcover, 72 pages, very small name on flyleaf, top page edges spotted, otherwise near fine in slightly browned on the spine otherwise near fine price clipped dustwrapper. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Auden, W. H. Paul Bunyan London Faber and Faber 1988 0571151426 / 9780571151424 Reprint Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued softcover, 150 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise fine. box 37 Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Auden. W.H. Poems. London Faber and Faber 1950 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good original cloth hardcover, 89 pages, very small name on flyleaf, top page edges spotted, cloth a little spotted, otherwise very good in faded otherwise very good price clipped dustwrapper. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Auden. W.H. Thank You, Fog. Last Poems. London Faber and Faber 1974 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine original cloth backed boards hardcover, 57 pages, very small name on flyleaf, page edges a little spotted, otherwise near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Auden. W.H. The Shield of Achilles. London Faber and Faber 1955 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine original cloth hardcover, 80 pages, very small name on flyleaf, slight spotting to front endpapers, top page edges a little spotted, otherwise near fine in slightly browned on the spine otherwise near fine unclipped dustwrapper. Price:
80.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|