Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Auden. W.H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Auden. W.H. About the House.
London Faber and Faber 1966 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 94 pages, very small name on flyleaf, top page edges spotted, otherwise near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Auden, W. H. As I Walked Out One Evening : Songs, Ballads, Lullabies, Limericks and Other Light Verse
London Faber and Faber 1995 0571178987 / 9780571178988 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 153 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 17 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Auden. W.H. City Without Walls.
London Faber and Faber 1969 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 124 pages, very small name on flyleaf, top page edges spotted, otherwise near fine in slightly browned on the spine otherwise near fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Auden, W. H. Collected Shorter Poems, 1927-1957
London Faber and Faber 1980 0571087353 / 9780571087358 Reprint Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
circa 1980, softcover, 352 pages, fine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Auden. W.H. Collected Shorter Poems. 1927-1957
London Faber and Faber 1966 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 351 pages, very small name on flyleaf, top page edges spotted, otherwise near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Auden. W.H. Epistle to a Godson and Other Poems.
London Faber and Faber 1972 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 72 pages, very small name on flyleaf, page edges a little spotted, otherwise near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Auden. W.H. Homage to Clio
London Faber and Faber 1960 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 91 pages, very small name on flyleaf, top page edges spotted, otherwise near fine in slightly browned on the spine otherwise near fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Auden, W. H. Juvenilia : Poems, 1922-28
Faber and Faber 1994 0571171400 / 9780571171408 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 263 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise fine in sunned on the spine otherwise very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 37 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Auden W H New Year Letter.
London Faber and Faber 1965 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 188 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Auden W H Nineteenth Century Minor Poets.
London Faber and Faber 1967 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 408 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Auden. W.H. Nones.
London Faber and Faber 1953 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 72 pages, very small name on flyleaf, top page edges spotted, otherwise near fine in slightly browned on the spine otherwise near fine price clipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Auden, W. H. Paul Bunyan
London Faber and Faber 1988 0571151426 / 9780571151424 Reprint Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 150 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise fine. box 37 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Auden. W.H. Poems.
London Faber and Faber 1950 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 89 pages, very small name on flyleaf, top page edges spotted, cloth a little spotted, otherwise very good in faded otherwise very good price clipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Auden. W.H. Selected Essays.
London Faber and Faber 1964 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 224 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 12 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Auden. W.H. Thank You, Fog. Last Poems.
London Faber and Faber 1974 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
original cloth backed boards hardcover, 57 pages, very small name on flyleaf, page edges a little spotted, otherwise near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Auden. W.H. The Age of Anxiety. A Baroque Eclogue.
London Faber and Faber 1956 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 126 pages, very small name on flyleaf, top page edges spotted, otherwise near fine in near fine price clipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Auden. W.H. The Shield of Achilles.
London Faber and Faber 1955 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 80 pages, very small name on flyleaf, slight spotting to front endpapers, top page edges a little spotted, otherwise near fine in slightly browned on the spine otherwise near fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 80.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Auden. W.H. on Abookstop.com
Auden. W.H. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Auden. W.H. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Auden. W.H. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Auden. W.H. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Auden. W.H. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Auden. W.H. on Beasleybooks.com
Auden. W.H. on Bibliodisia.com
Auden. W.H. on Blinebooks.com
Auden. W.H. on Bondbooks.co.uk
Auden. W.H. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Auden. W.H. on Booksleftbehind.com
Auden. W.H. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Auden. W.H. on Booksrmagic.com
Auden. W.H. on C-books.co.uk
Auden. W.H. on C2cbooks.com
Auden. W.H. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Auden. W.H. on Clhawley.co.uk
Auden. W.H. on Dustwrappers.com
Auden. W.H. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Auden. W.H. on Go-bookworld.com
Auden. W.H. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Auden. W.H. on Hammondsbooks.net
Auden. W.H. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Auden. W.H. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Auden. W.H. on Lazarusbooks.com
Auden. W.H. on Leurabooks.com.au
Auden. W.H. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Auden. W.H. on Midwaybook.com
Auden. W.H. on Mottbooks.com
Auden. W.H. on Pandy-books.com
Auden. W.H. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Auden. W.H. on Phatpocket.com
Auden. W.H. on Psychobabel.eu
Auden. W.H. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Auden. W.H. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Auden. W.H. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Auden. W.H. on Snowdensbooks.com
Auden. W.H. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Auden. W.H. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Auden. W.H. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Auden. W.H. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Auden. W.H. on Vintage-books.com
Auden. W.H. on Weberrarebooks.com
Auden. W.H. on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie