Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Semmens, P. W. B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Semmens, P. W. B. A History of the Great Western Railway. 2. The Thirties 1930-39
Boston George Allen & Unwin 1990 0043851053 / 9780043851050 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine 
original cloth hardover, illustrated throughout, 96 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Morgan. W.B. Agriculture in the Third World. A Spatial Analysis.
London G. Bell & Sons Limited. 1978 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 290 pages, very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lewis, R.W.B. Dante. A Life
London Phoenix 2002 075381319X / 9780753813195 Reprint Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 210 pagers, small name on flyleaf, otherwise fine. box 42 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yeats. W.B. Letters to the New Island. Edited with an Introduction By Horace Reynolds.
London O.U.P. 1970 First Thus Original Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
8vo, original blue cloth hardcover, 222 pages, a very good copy. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Brooksbank. B.W.L. London Main Line War Damage.
Harrow Weald Capital Transport 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
laminated hardcover, illustrated, 144 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. box 141. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Yeats. W.B. Mythologies.
London Macmillan & Co 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
original cloth hardcover, 369 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in rubbed good dustwrapper. box 38 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rogers. Janet W.B. Owned By the Land. Global Education & the Environment.
Deerfield Deerfield Academy Press. 2001 0963280082 / 9780963280084 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 184 pages, fine. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 W.B. Poetical Pieces by W.B.
Glasgow Dunn and Wright 1862 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
Thin 8vo, original limp blindstamped red cloth, 48 pages, last page, endpaper and rear cover stained, otherwise an attractive bright copy. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Yeats, W. B. Selected Poems of William Butler Yeats
London Penguin 1991 0140586458 / 9780140586459 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 318 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 83. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pardoe, H.W.; Thomas, B.A. Snowdon's Plants : Since the Glaciers
Cardiff National Museum of Wales 1992 0720003652 / 9780720003659 First Edition Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
oblong, 8vo, softcover, 32 pages, a fine clean copy. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 MURDOCH W.G.B THE ART TREASURES OF EDINBURGH
Edinburgh J & J GRAY 1924 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good Good 
4TO REAR COVER DAMPSTAINED SLIGHTLY GRUBBY OTHERWISE VG 
Price: 8.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Yeats. W.B. The Collected Plays.
London Macmillan 1952 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Good 
original cloth hardcover, 705 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in browned good only unclipped dustwrapper. box 63 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Yeats, W. B. The Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats
London Macmillan & Co 1982 0333342119 / 9780333342114 Reprint Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 565 pages, near fine. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Yeats. W.B. The Collected Poems.
London Macmillan & Co 1950 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket Issued 
original cloth hardcover,565 pages, small name on flyleaf, covers rubbed and marked, inner hinge weak, a good working copy only. box 68 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jones. W.B. & Freeman. E.A. The History and Antiquities of St. David`s.
Haverfordwest. Pembrokeshire County Council. 1998 1901550052 / 9781901550054 Reprint Original Cloth Fine Fine 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 400 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Freeman. E.A. & Jones. W.B. The History and Antiquities of St. David`s.
Pembrokeshire Pembrokeshire County Council 1998 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 400 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper, 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Matz. B.W. The Inns & Taverns of "Pickwick" with Some Observations on Their Other Associations....
London Cecil Palmer 1921 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 251 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 87. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Yeats. W.B. & Donoghue. Denis The Integrity Of Yeats.
Cork The Mercier Press 1964 First Edition Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 70 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good box 10 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Yeats. W.B. The Letters of W.B. Yeats. Edited By Allan Wade.
London Rupert Hart-Davies 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 938 pages, small name on flyleaf, a very few ink ticks to the margins of the text, ink note to rear endpaper, otherwise a very goos clean copy. box 68 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Yeats, W. B. The Tower
London Penguin 1999 0140437177 / 9780140437171 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket 
softcover, 63 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. Box 3 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Semmens, P. W. B. on Booksets.com
Semmens, P. W. B. on Booksr4u.net
Semmens, P. W. B. on Mokadabooks.com
Semmens, P. W. B. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie