Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Barker. George Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Barker. George Collected Poems 1930-1955.
London Faber and Faber 1957 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 245 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in marked, otherwise very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 67 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barker. George Essays.
London MacGibbon & Kee 1970 0261631497 / 9780261631496 First Edition Original Cloth Near Fine Very Good 
8vo, original brown cloth hardcover,191 pages, near fine in slightly torn with no loss and slightly rubbed unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barker. George The True Confessions of George Barker.
London MacGibbon & Kee 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
original cloth hardcover, 86 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in browned good only price clipped dustwrapper. box 63 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barker. George on 95bellstreet.com
Barker. George on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Barker. George on Argosybooks.ca
Barker. George on Bbsmith.com
Barker. George on Blinebooks.com
Barker. George on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Barker. George on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Barker. George on Brimstonesbooks.com
Barker. George on C-books.co.uk
Barker. George on Chapter1.co.za
Barker. George on Claytonbooks.com
Barker. George on Collinsbooks.com
Barker. George on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Barker. George on Doullbooks.com
Barker. George on Firsteditiontoo.com
Barker. George on Grendelbooks.com
Barker. George on Hardingsbooks.com
Barker. George on Johnbalebooks.com
Barker. George on Johntaylorbooks.com
Barker. George on Mysteryandimagination.com
Barker. George on Phatpocket.com
Barker. George on Psychobabel.eu
Barker. George on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Barker. George on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Barker. George on Sauconybookshop.com
Barker. George on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Barker. George on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Barker. George on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Barker. George on Thebooktree.co.uk
Barker. George on Theglasskey.co.uk
Barker. George on Thomasrarebooks.com
Barker. George on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Barker. George on Twicesoldtales.info
Barker. George on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Barker. George on Vagabondbooks.com
Barker. George on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Barker. George on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie