Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Browning. Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Browning. Robert Dramas.
London George Routledge & Co 1898 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 480 pages, a very good clean copy. box 38 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Browning, Robert Jocoseria,
London Smith, Elder & Co 1883 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 143 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 69 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Browning, Robert Poetical Works, 1833-1864
Oxford OUP 1970 019254165X / 9780192541659 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 952 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. box 26 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Browning, Robert Poetry and Prose. Selected By Simon Nowell-Smith. The Reynard Library.
London Rupert Hart-Davies 1950 First Thus Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 776 pages, small name on flyleaf, cloth a little marked, otherwise very good. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Browning, Robert; Barrett, Elizabeth The Courtship Correspondence, 1845 - 1846
Oxford Oup 1990 0192827537 / 9780192827531 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 363 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 10 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Browning. Robert & Elizabeth Barrett The Letters of Robert Browning and Elizabeth Barrett Browning, Two Volumes Bound in One.
London John Murray 1923 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
two volumes bound in one, original cloth hardcover, 579 & 579 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 76 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Browning. Robert on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Browning. Robert on Anovelideabooks.com
Browning. Robert on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Browning. Robert on Bibliodisia.com
Browning. Robert on Blinebooks.com
Browning. Robert on Bondbooks.co.uk
Browning. Robert on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Browning. Robert on Booksliquidation.com
Browning. Robert on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Browning. Robert on Booksrmagic.com
Browning. Robert on Bungalowbooks.com
Browning. Robert on Buybookstoday.net
Browning. Robert on Cranberrybooks.com
Browning. Robert on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Browning. Robert on Eponabooks.com
Browning. Robert on Go-bookworld.com
Browning. Robert on Goldsworthbooks.com
Browning. Robert on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Browning. Robert on Johnemmettbooks.com
Browning. Robert on Lacroixbookseller.com
Browning. Robert on Lairdbooks.com
Browning. Robert on Longfellowspdx.com
Browning. Robert on Maplehillbooks.com
Browning. Robert on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Browning. Robert on Midwaybook.com
Browning. Robert on Oldlighthousebooks.com
Browning. Robert on Olmsteadbooks.com
Browning. Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Browning. Robert on Ozzbooks.com.au
Browning. Robert on Pilgrimbooks.net
Browning. Robert on Plaintalesbooks.com
Browning. Robert on Polesworthbookshop.com
Browning. Robert on Psychobabel.eu
Browning. Robert on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Browning. Robert on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Browning. Robert on Royaloakbookshop.net
Browning. Robert on Sandyaco.com
Browning. Robert on Snowdensbooks.com
Browning. Robert on Svirdenbooks.com
Browning. Robert on Thebookscene.com
Browning. Robert on Theglasskey.co.uk
Browning. Robert on Trilliumbooks.ca
Browning. Robert on Turnthepagebooks.com
Browning. Robert on Twicesoldtales.ca
Browning. Robert on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie