Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burns, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Burns, Robert Bawdy Verse and Folksongs
London Macmillan 1982 0333343379 / 9780333343371 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 152 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 58 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Burns, Robert Choice of Burns's Poems and Songs
London Faber and Faber 1986 0571068359 / 9780571068357 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 155 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 55 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Burns, Robert Poems Chiefly in the Scottish Dialect
London Penguin 1999 0140437436 / 9780140437430 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket 
softcover, 167 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. Box 3 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Burns. Robert Poems Chiefly in the Scottish Dialect. Facsimile Edition
Glasgow John Smith & Son 1927 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
grey paper covers, 240 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in bunped and browned original slipcase. box 21 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Burns, Robert Selected Poems
London Penguin 1986 0140585354 / 9780140585353 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 272 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 30. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Burns, Robert The Poetical Works and Letters of Robert Burns.
London Collins 1930 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
circa 1930, original suede leather hardcover, 892 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 37 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burns, Robert on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Burns, Robert on Aldensbooks.com
Burns, Robert on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Burns, Robert on Beasleybooks.com
Burns, Robert on Bibliodisia.com
Burns, Robert on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Burns, Robert on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Burns, Robert on Booksliquidation.com
Burns, Robert on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Burns, Robert on Booksrmagic.com
Burns, Robert on C-books.co.uk
Burns, Robert on C2cbooks.com
Burns, Robert on Chapter1.co.za
Burns, Robert on Claytonbooks.com
Burns, Robert on Dunbarbooks.com
Burns, Robert on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Burns, Robert on Hammondsbooks.net
Burns, Robert on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Burns, Robert on Holybournebooks.com
Burns, Robert on Jacksonst-books.com
Burns, Robert on Jandabooks.co.uk
Burns, Robert on Just-us-books.com
Burns, Robert on Karenmillward.com
Burns, Robert on Lairdbooks.com
Burns, Robert on Lastcenturybooks.com
Burns, Robert on Leurabooks.com.au
Burns, Robert on Longfellowspdx.com
Burns, Robert on Maplehillbooks.com
Burns, Robert on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Burns, Robert on Mimicobooks.com
Burns, Robert on Olmsteadbooks.com
Burns, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Burns, Robert on Ozzbooks.com.au
Burns, Robert on Poulsbobookstop.com
Burns, Robert on Psychobabel.eu
Burns, Robert on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Burns, Robert on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Burns, Robert on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Burns, Robert on Russellbooks.com
Burns, Robert on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Burns, Robert on Talleysbooks.com
Burns, Robert on Thebookscene.com
Burns, Robert on Theglasskey.co.uk
Burns, Robert on Trilliumbooks.ca
Burns, Robert on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie