Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lamb. Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lamb. Charles Charles Lamb`s Works. Rosamund Gray, Essays, Letters, and Poems.
Michegan University of Michegan 2006 Reprint Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 425 pges, fine. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Lamb, Charles Elia and the Last Essays of Elia
Oxford OUP 1987 0192817647 / 9780192817648 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 361 pages, small name on flyleaf,otherwise very good. box 96 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lamb, Charles Elia and the Last Essays of Elia. In Two Volumes with Wood Engravings Adapted from Contemporary Prints.
Newtown The Gregynog Press 1929 Limited Edition. Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
two volume set, original grey cloth hardcover,263 & 219 pages, illustrated throughout, limited edition, this being number 91 of 285 copies, a clean near fine set in rubbed very good original slipcase. 
Price: 200.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LAMB. CHARLES ESSAYS. EDITED WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY ROSALIND VALLANCE & JOHN HAMPDEN, WOOD ENGRAVINGS BY FRANK MARTIN.
THE FOLIO SOCIETY, LONDON 1963. 
8VO, ORIGINAL DECORATED BLACK CLOTH, WOOD ENGRAVED ILLUSTRATIONS, SPINE VERY SLIGHTLY FADED, O/W V.G. IN SLIGHTLY DAMAGED SLIPCASE. 
Price: 8.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 LAMB. Charles Selected Letters of Charles Lamb. Chosen and Edited By G.T. Clapton.
London Methuen 1925 First Thus Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 215 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 106 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Shakespeare, William/Lamb. Charles Tales from Shakespeare. Designed for the Use of Young Persons. Fifth Edition.
Paris Baudry`s European Library 1837 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
original full leather hardcover, engraved illustrations throughout, frontis, 376 pages, leather a little rubbed, spine a little split, otherwise very good. box 30 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Lamb, Charles The Letters of Charles Lamb
London Simpkin Marshall 1920 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
circa 1920, original cloth hardcover, 466 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 57 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 LAMB. Charles & Mary The Letters of Charles Lamb to Which are Added Those of His Sister Mary Lamb. Edited By E.V. Lucas. THREE VOLUME SET.
London J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd & Methuen & Co Ltd. 1935 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
three volume set, original cloth hardcover, 432, 468 & 468 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise a very good attractive set. 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lamb. Charles on Abookstop.com
Lamb. Charles on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Lamb. Charles on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Lamb. Charles on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Lamb. Charles on Bibliodisia.com
Lamb. Charles on Bluemountainbooks.com
Lamb. Charles on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lamb. Charles on Booksleftbehind.com
Lamb. Charles on Booksliquidation.com
Lamb. Charles on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Lamb. Charles on C-books.co.uk
Lamb. Charles on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Lamb. Charles on Chapter1.co.za
Lamb. Charles on Claytonbooks.com
Lamb. Charles on Clhawley.co.uk
Lamb. Charles on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lamb. Charles on Dunbarbooks.com
Lamb. Charles on Goldsworthbooks.com
Lamb. Charles on Hammondsbooks.net
Lamb. Charles on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Lamb. Charles on Johntaylorbooks.com
Lamb. Charles on Kjcactus.com
Lamb. Charles on Lectioz.com
Lamb. Charles on Leurabooks.com.au
Lamb. Charles on Literarycatbooks.com
Lamb. Charles on Mcmillanbooks.net
Lamb. Charles on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Lamb. Charles on Midwaybook.com
Lamb. Charles on Moonxscapebooks.com
Lamb. Charles on Mottbooks.com
Lamb. Charles on Myperfectbook.com
Lamb. Charles on Olmsteadbooks.com
Lamb. Charles on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lamb. Charles on Phatpocket.com
Lamb. Charles on Psychobabel.eu
Lamb. Charles on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Lamb. Charles on Recycledreading.biz
Lamb. Charles on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lamb. Charles on Royaloakbookshop.net
Lamb. Charles on Solomonsminebooks.com
Lamb. Charles on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Lamb. Charles on Sweepadeal.com
Lamb. Charles on Thebookscene.com
Lamb. Charles on Twicesoldtales.ca
Lamb. Charles on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie