Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Chaucer, Geoffrey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chaucer, Geoffrey The Canterbury Tales
London Pandora 1989 0863583083 / 9780863583087 Reprint Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 96 pages, fine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Chaucer, Geoffrey The Canterbury Tales
London Penguin 1975 0140440224 / 9780140440225 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 526 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 81 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Chaucer, Geoffrey The Canterbury Tales. Edited By A.C. Cawley. Everyman`s Library.
London Campbell Publishers Limited 1992 1857150740 / 9781857150742 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 607 pages, name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in browned on the rear panel otherwise very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 20 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chaucer. Geoffrey The Complete Works of Geoffrey Chaucer, Edited from Numerous Manuscripts. Boethius and Troilus. Second Edition.
London Clarendon Press 1926 Reprint Original Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Thick 8vo, original black cloth hardcover,506 pages, pencil notes throughout, very good. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chaucer. Geoffrey The Poetical Works of Chaucer. Edited By F.N. Robinson. Cambridge Edition.
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1950 Reprint Original Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
8vo, original cloth hardcover, 1133 pages, very good. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chaucer, Geoffrey The Prioresses Tale. from the Canterbury Tales.
Guildford A.C. Curtis 1902 Limited Edition. Hard Cover Good No Jacket Issued 
origina full vellum decorated in gilt and green, frontis, 15 pages plus glossary pages, limited edition, many pages un-opened, covers marked and rubbed, otherwise good only. 
Price: 28.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Chaucer, Geoffrey Troilus and Criseyde
London Penguin 1972 0140442391 / 9780140442397 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 332 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 105. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chaucer, Geoffrey Troilus and Criseyde : A New Translation
London Penguin 1972 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 332 pages, covers a little rubbed, otherwise very good. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chaucer, Geoffrey on Abookstop.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Anovelideabooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Beaglebooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Bibliodisia.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Blinebooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Bluejacketbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Bookedfull.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Booksliquidation.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Booksrmagic.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Borgasorusbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on C-books.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Clhawley.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Dunbarbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Eridgebooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Fatcitybookstore.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Goldsworthbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Hammondsbooks.net
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Kjcactus.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Literarycatbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Ozzbooks.com.au
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Parigibooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Phatpocket.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Plaintalesbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Polesworthbookshop.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Richardsonsbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Royaloakbookshop.net
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Sandyaco.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Snowdensbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Theglasskey.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Trilliumbooks.ca
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Twicesoldtales.ca
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie