Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Davies, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Davies, John A History of Wales
London Penguin 1994 0140145818 / 9780140145816 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 718 pages, covers creased, otherwise very good. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jones, John Henry; Davies, Gareth Alban Cardi o Fôn : Detholion o Gerddi a Throsiadau John Henry Jones
Ceredigion Cymdeithas Lyfrau Ceredigion 1991 0948930012 / 9780948930010 First Edition Original Cloth Fine Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 92 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Davies, John Crisis of the Cross : Challenge of the Easter Story
Norwich Canterbury Press. 1997 1853111902 / 9781853111907 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 107 pages, fine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Davies. John H Gweithau Morgan Llwyd o Wynedd, Cyfrol 2.
Bangor Jarvis & Foster. 1908 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 324 pages, very good. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Davies, John Hanes Cymru : A History of Wales in Welsh
London Penguin 1992 0140125701 / 9780140125702 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 710 pages, covers creased, otherwise good. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Davies, John Hanes Cymru : A History of Wales in Welsh
London Penguin 1992 0140125701 / 9780140125702 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 710 pages, covers creased, otherwise very good. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Davies, Grahame; Rowlands, John Meddwl A'R Dychymyg Cymreig : Sefyll Yn y Bwlch - Cymru A'R Mudiad Gwrth-Fodern - Astudiaeth O Waith T. S. Eliot, Simone Weil, Saunders Lewis AC R. S. Thomas
Caerdydd Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru 1999 0708315593 / 9780708315590 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 201 pages, a fine clean copy. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Davies, John;Richards, Tony;Gifford, Tony Political Policing in Wales
Cardiff Welsh Campaign for Civil & Political Liberties 1984 0947740007 / 9780947740009 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 111 pages, FAINT SMELL OF TOBACCO, otherwise near fine. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Langdon-Davies. John Sex, Sin and Society.
London Victor Gollancz 1954 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 358 pages, inscription, covers a little marked, some internal spotting, otherwise very good. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Davies. John The Complete Works of John Davies of Hereford.for the First Time Collected and Edited: With Memorial-Introduction, Notes.LACKS PORTRAIT FRONTIS.
Edinburgh Chertsey Worthies Library. 1878 First Thus Hard Cover Poor No Jacket Issued 
two volume set, ex library, FAINT SMELL OF TOBACCO, LACKS PORTRAIT, otherwise complete but in need of total re-binding, or a useful working set. 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Davies. John The Green Bridge : Stories from Wales
Bridgend Seren 1988 0907476945 / 9780907476948 First Thus Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 271 pages, near fine. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Davies, John The Green Bridge: Stories from Wales
Bridgend Seren Books/Poetry Wales Pr Ltd 1988 0907476945 / 9780907476948 First Thus Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softover, 271 pages, fine. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Davies. John Humphreys The National Library of Wales. Catalogue of Manuscripts. Volume 1. Additional manuscripts in the collections of Sir John Williams, Bart., G.C.V.O.
Aberystwyth The National Library of Wales. 1921 First Edition Original Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 
Large 8vo, original blue cloth, top edge gilt, 381 pages, limited to 500 copies, spine slightly faded, otherwise NEAR FINE. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Davies. John Humphreys The National Library of Wales. Catalogue of Manuscripts. Volume 1. Additional Manuscripts in the Collections of Sir John Williams, Bart., G.C.V.O.
Aberystwyth National Library of Wales 1921 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Large 8vo, original blue cloth hardover, 381 pages, cloth marked, otherwise very good. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Davies, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Davies, John on Alongthewaybooks.com
Davies, John on Barbarossabooks.com
Davies, John on Birkittsbooks.com
Davies, John on Blinebooks.com
Davies, John on Bluebirdbooks.com
Davies, John on Bluestockingbooks.net
Davies, John on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Davies, John on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Davies, John on Bookwormhbg.com
Davies, John on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Davies, John on Brimstonesbooks.com
Davies, John on Browseawhilecowra.com
Davies, John on C-books.co.uk
Davies, John on Central-bookexchange.com
Davies, John on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Davies, John on Go-bookworld.com
Davies, John on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Davies, John on Hammondsbooks.net
Davies, John on Hieroglyphsbooks.com
Davies, John on Johntaylorbooks.com
Davies, John on Joslu.com
Davies, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Davies, John on Llandeilobookshop.com
Davies, John on Longfellowspdx.com
Davies, John on Maplehillbooks.com
Davies, John on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Davies, John on Mimicobooks.com
Davies, John on Nomadestore.com
Davies, John on Odonoghuebooks.com
Davies, John on Ozzbooks.com.au
Davies, John on Pandy-books.com
Davies, John on Phatpocket.com
Davies, John on Psychobabel.eu
Davies, John on Rareandrecent.com
Davies, John on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Davies, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Davies, John on Thebookscene.com
Davies, John on Thecountrycook.com.au
Davies, John on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Davies, John on Thomasrarebooks.com
Davies, John on Treasuredoldies.com
Davies, John on Worldofrarebooks.com
Davies, John on Yare-books.co.uk
Davies, John on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie