Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

De La Mare. Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 De La Mare. Walter Ding Dong Bell
London Faber and Faber 1936 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 136 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in slightly torn otherwise ver good price clipped dustwrapper. box 21 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 DE LA MARE. WALTER Lewis Carroll
London Faber and Faber 1932 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardover, 67 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 16. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 DE LA MARE. WALTER Selected Poems. Chosen By R.N. Green-Armytage
London Faber and Faber 1954 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 208 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in very good price clipped dustwrapper. Box 4 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 MacNeice, Louis; de la Mare, Walter The Strings Are False
London Faber and Faber 1996 0571118321 / 9780571118328 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 288 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 16. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 MacNeice, Louis; de la Mare, Walter The Strings Are False
London Faber and Faber 1980 0571118321 / 9780571118328 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
circa 1980, softcover, 253 pages, small name on flyleaf, covers rubbed and a little creased, otherwise very good. box 96 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 DE LA MARE. WALTER Time Passes and Other Poems.
London Faber and Faber 1966 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
original boards hardcover, 79 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in slighty chipped otherwise very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 66 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


De La Mare. Walter on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
De La Mare. Walter on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
De La Mare. Walter on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
De La Mare. Walter on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
De La Mare. Walter on Bibliodisia.com
De La Mare. Walter on Blinebooks.com
De La Mare. Walter on Bluemountainbooks.com
De La Mare. Walter on Bondbooks.co.uk
De La Mare. Walter on Bookbill.net
De La Mare. Walter on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
De La Mare. Walter on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
De La Mare. Walter on Booksonlinebrighton.com
De La Mare. Walter on C-books.co.uk
De La Mare. Walter on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
De La Mare. Walter on Chapter1.co.za
De La Mare. Walter on Go-bookworld.com
De La Mare. Walter on Goldsworthbooks.com
De La Mare. Walter on Guthriebooks.com
De La Mare. Walter on Hammondsbooks.net
De La Mare. Walter on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
De La Mare. Walter on Holybournebooks.com
De La Mare. Walter on Johnemmettbooks.com
De La Mare. Walter on Lacroixbookseller.com
De La Mare. Walter on Lairdbooks.com
De La Mare. Walter on Lazarusbooks.com
De La Mare. Walter on Leurabooks.com.au
De La Mare. Walter on Literarycatbooks.com
De La Mare. Walter on Little-bookroom.com
De La Mare. Walter on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
De La Mare. Walter on Midwaybook.com
De La Mare. Walter on Mingbooks.co.uk
De La Mare. Walter on Oldkidsbooks.com
De La Mare. Walter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
De La Mare. Walter on Parigibooks.com
De La Mare. Walter on Phatpocket.com
De La Mare. Walter on Polesworthbookshop.com
De La Mare. Walter on Psychobabel.eu
De La Mare. Walter on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
De La Mare. Walter on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
De La Mare. Walter on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
De La Mare. Walter on Theglasskey.co.uk
De La Mare. Walter on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
De La Mare. Walter on Twicesoldtales.ca
De La Mare. Walter on Wellfleetbooks.com
De La Mare. Walter on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com