Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John A Garland for John Donne 1631-1931.
Gloucester Peter Smith 1958 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 202 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 40 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Donne. John Devotions Upon Emergent Occasions Together with Death`s Duell.
London Simpkin, Marshall 1930 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
circa 1930, original cloth hardcover, 192 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwsie very good. box 87. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Donne. John / Kermode. Frank Discussions of John Donne.
Boston D.C. Heath and Company 1962 First Edition Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 160 pages, small name on flyleaf, covers a little rubbed otherwise very good. box 13 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Donne. John The Primrose.
Newtown Gwasg Gregynog 1982 Limited/Numbered Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
card covers, 4 pages, limited edition, this being number 102 of 250 copies, cover a little sunned otherwise, fine. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Donne. John The Songs and Sonets of John Donne. Edited By Theodore Redpath.
London Methuen & Co 1966 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Poor 
original cloth hardcover, 156 pages , small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in poor unclipped dustwrapper. box 58 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Donne. John The Songs and Sonets of John Donne....
London Methuen & Co 1964 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Good 
original cloth hardcover, 156 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in chipped with small loss otherwise good unclipped dustwrapper. box 106 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Donne. John The Songs and Sonets. An Editio Minor with Introduction and Explanatory Notes By Theodore Redpath.
London Methuen & Co 1959 Reprint Original Cloth Fine Good 
8vo, original red cloth hardcover, 156 pages, very minor ink annotations, otherwise fine in chipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Abookstop.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Agorabooks.net
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Bookhousestl.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Borgasorusbooks.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Bubbasbookswap.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on C-books.co.uk
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Cellarofbooks.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Chapter1.co.za
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Cranberrybooks.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Davids-books.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Go-bookworld.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Gusbooks.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Guthriebooks.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Hammondsbooks.net
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Hardingsbooks.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Henrysbooks.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Johnemmettbooks.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Just-us-books.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Lacroixbookseller.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Leurabooks.com.au
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Mottbooks.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on My-lynx-associates.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Ozzbooks.com.au
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Pgbbooks.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Phatpocket.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Polesworthbookshop.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Psychobabel.eu
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Russellbooks.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Sandyaco.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Springystreasures.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Treasuredoldies.com
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Twicesoldtales.info
Spencer. Theodore/Donne. John on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie