Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fielding, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Fielding, Henry Joseph Andrews & Shamela. Edited with an Introduction By Martin. C. Battestin.
London Methuen & Co 1965 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Good 
original cloth hardcover, 370 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in good only unclipped dustwrapper. box 53 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fielding. Henry Journal of a Voyage to Lisbon. Edited, with an Introduction and Notes By Austin Dobson. (World`s Classics)
London OUP 1907 First Thus Original Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 
original green cloth hardcover, illustrated, 187 pages plus catalogue pages, near fine 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Fielding. Henry The History of Amelia.
London George Routledge 1900 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
circa 1900, original two tone cloth hardcover, 406 pages, very good. box 65 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fielding. Henry The History of Tom Jones. A Foundling.
Pennsylvania The Franklin Library 1980 Reprint Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
simulated leather hardcover, rowlandson illustrations, 736 pages, small clear embossed stamp, otherwise fine. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fielding. Henry The Works of Henry Fielding, Complete in One Volume with a Memoir of the Author By Thomas Roscoe. New Edition Illustrated By George Cruikshank.
London Henry G. Bohn 1857 Reprint Original Cloth Good No Jacket Issued 
Large thick 8vo, original blindstamped red cloth, 22 plates by Cruikshank, 1116 text pages, binding split and chipped, some internal foxing, otherwise good. 
Price: 22.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fielding, Henry on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Fielding, Henry on Anovelideabooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Beasleybooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Bibliodisia.com
Fielding, Henry on Bluejacketbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Bluemountainbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Fielding, Henry on Bookedfull.com
Fielding, Henry on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Fielding, Henry on Booksinrockford.com
Fielding, Henry on Booksliquidation.com
Fielding, Henry on Booksrmagic.com
Fielding, Henry on C-books.co.uk
Fielding, Henry on C2cbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Christinesbooks.net
Fielding, Henry on Cranberrybooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Fleamarketbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Go-bookworld.com
Fielding, Henry on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Kjcactus.com
Fielding, Henry on Lectioz.com
Fielding, Henry on Literarycatbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Maplehillbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Fielding, Henry on Midwaybook.com
Fielding, Henry on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Olmsteadbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Pilgrimbooks.net
Fielding, Henry on Polesworthbookshop.com
Fielding, Henry on Psychobabel.eu
Fielding, Henry on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Fielding, Henry on Read-a-book.com
Fielding, Henry on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Fielding, Henry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Sandyaco.com
Fielding, Henry on Svirdenbooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Sweepadeal.com
Fielding, Henry on Theglasskey.co.uk
Fielding, Henry on Thegreatbookescape.com
Fielding, Henry on Trivillagebooks.com
Fielding, Henry on Tulsabooksinc.com
Fielding, Henry on Twicesoldtales.ca
Fielding, Henry on Twintomes.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie