Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wodehouse, P. G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wodehouse, P. G. Aunts Aren't Gentlemen
London Penguin 1977 0140041923 / 9780140041927 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 153 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 82 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wodehouse, P. G. Aunt`s Aren`t Gentlemen.
London Penguin 1998 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 167 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 53 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wodehouse, P. G. Carry on, Jeeves
London Arena 1989 0099656906 / 9780099656906 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 200 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 96 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wodehouse, P. G. Heavy Weather
London Penguin 1973 0140025693 / 9780140025699 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 49 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 81 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wodehouse, P. G. Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit : A BBC Full-Cast Radio Drama
London Arena 1989 0099496402 / 9780099496403 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 171 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 82 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wodehouse, P. G. Jeeves in the Offing
London Arena 1989 0099657007 / 9780099657002 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 159 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 82 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wodehouse, P. G. Joy in the Morning
London Arena 1987 0099502402 / 9780099502401 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 256 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 82 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Wodehouse, P. G. Leave It to Psmith
London Penguin 1979 0140009361 / 9780140009361 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 272 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 82 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Wodehouse, P. G. Leave It to Psmith
London Penguin 1988 0140009361 / 9780140009361 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 272 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 106. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Wodehouse, P. G. Meet Mr. Mulliner
London Penguin 1976 0140018158 / 9780140018158 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 171 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 16. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Wodehouse, P. G. Much Obliged, Jeeves
London Penguin 1981 0140051023 / 9780140051025 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 173 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 82 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Wodehouse, P. G. Mulliner Nights
London Penguin 1975 0140033548 / 9780140033540 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 189 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 82 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Wodehouse, P. G. Stiff Upper Lip, Jeeves
London Penguin 1987 0140024794 / 9780140024791 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 191 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 82 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Wodehouse, P. G. Thank You, Jeeves
London Arena 1989 0099496305 / 9780099496304 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 195 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 82 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Wodehouse, P. G. The Inimitable Jeeves
London Penguin 1980 0140009337 / 9780140009330 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 224 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 82 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Wodehouse, P. G. The Inimitable Jeeves
London Penguin 1953 First Thus Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 224 pages, small name on flyleaf, covers spotted, otherwise very good. box 106. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Wodehouse, P. G. The Mating Season
London Arena 1989 0099657104 / 9780099657101 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 221 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 82 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Wodehouse, P. G. The Pothunters and Other School Stories
London Penguin 1985 0140080791 / 9780140080797 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 380 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 81 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Wodehouse, P. G. The World of Jeeves
London Barrie & Jenkins 1971 025716054X / 9780257160542 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 564 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in slightly browned and slightly torn with no loss otherwise very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 61 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Wodehouse, P. G. Ukridge
London Penguin 1979 0140022058 / 9780140022056 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 219 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 81 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wodehouse, P. G. on Beaglebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Beasleybooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Bibliodisia.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Blinebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Bookbill.net
Wodehouse, P. G. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Booksrmagic.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Buybookstoday.net
Wodehouse, P. G. on C2cbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Dustwrappers.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Go-bookworld.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Gusbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Holybournebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Lairdbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Lectioz.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Literarycatbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Longfellowspdx.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Marchharebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on Moonxscapebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Wodehouse, P. G. on Parigibooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Psychobabel.eu
Wodehouse, P. G. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Wodehouse, P. G. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Wodehouse, P. G. on Sandyaco.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Sweepadeal.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Thebookscene.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Trivillagebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wodehouse, P. G. on Vintage-books.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie