Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jenkins. J. Geraint Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jenkins. J. Geraint Agricultural Transport in Wales.
Cardiff National Museum of Wales. 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 107 pages, lacks front flyleaf, otherwise very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jenkins. J. Geraint Boat House and Net House.
Cardiff National Museum of Wales 1974 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
oblong 8vo, softcover, illustrated, 40 pages, fine. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Jenkins, J. Geraint Cockles and Mussels : Aspects of Shellfish-Gathering in Wales
Cardiff National Museum of Wales 1984 0854850694 / 9780854850693 First Edition Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, illustrated, 132 pages, near fine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jenkins. Geraint Cof Cenedl 4. Ysgrifau Ar Hanes Cymru
Llandysul Gwasg Gomer 1989 1859022197 / 9781859022191 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 178 pages, fine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jenkins. Geraint Cof Cenedl : Ysgrifau Ar Hanes Cymru
Llandysul Gwasg Gomer 1988 0863834167 / 9780863834165 First Edition Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 179 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise fine. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jenkins. Geraint H. & Jones. Gareth Elwyn Degrees of Influence. A Memorial Volume for Glanmor Williams.
Cardiff University of Wales 2008 First Edition Original Cloth Fine Fine 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 243 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 28.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jenkins. J. Geraint Dre-fach Felindre and the Woolen Industry.
Llandysul Gomer 1984 Reprint Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 52 pages, fine. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jenkins, J. Geraint Dre-Fach Felindre and the Woollen Industry
Llanrwst Gwasg Carreg Gwalch. 2005 0863819648 / 9780863819643 Reprint Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
original soft cover, illustrated, 88 pages, fine 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jenkins. Geraint Folk Life. Journal of the Society of Folk Life Studies. Volume 6, 1968
Cardiff Folk Life Society 1968 First Thus Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, illustrated, 112 pages, fine. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jenkins. Geraint H. Gymraeg Yn Ei Disgleirdeb - Yr Iaith Gymraeg Cyn y Chwyldro Diwydiannol
Caerdydd Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru 1997 0708314112 / 9780708314111 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 450 pages, fine 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Jenkins, Geraint H. Hanes Cymru Yn y Cyfnod Modern Cynnar, 1530-1760
Caerdydd Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru 1988 0708309984 / 9780708309988 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 358 pages, EX REFERENCE LIBRARY WITH THE USUAL MARKS, otherwise very good and complete. box 48 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Jenkins, Geraint H. Hanes Cymru Yn y Cyfnod Modern Cynnar, 1530-1760
Caerdydd Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru 1988 0708309984 / 9780708309988 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued Ex- Reference Library 
softcover, 358 pages, EX REFERENCE LIBRARY WITH THE USUAL MARKS, spine torn with no loss, otherwise very good. box 49 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Jenkins, Geraint H. Hanes Cymru Yn y Cyfnod Modern Cynnar, 1530-1760
Caerdydd Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru 1988 0708309984 / 9780708309988 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued Ex- Reference Library 
softcover, 358 pages, EX REFERENCE LIBRARY WITH THE USUAL MARKS, otherwise very good and complete. box 50 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Jenkins, J. Geraint Life and Tradition in Rural Wales
Stratford-Upon-Avon Alan Sutton 1992 0862999448 / 9780862999445 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, illustrated, 192 pages, near fine. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Jenkins, J. Geraint Life and Tradition in Rural Wales
Stroud Alan Sutton 1992 0862999448 / 9780862999445 Reprint Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 192 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise fine. box 22 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jenkins. Geraint The Coracle.
Carmarthen Golden Grove Editions 1988 Reprint Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, illustrated, 129 pages, ex owners inscription, otherwise fine. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jenkins, Geraint H. The Maritime Heritage of Dyfed.
Cardiff National Museum of Wales 1982 0720002680 / 9780720002683 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, illustrated, 59 pages, fine. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jenkins. J. Geraint on Blinebooks.com
Jenkins. J. Geraint on Booksets.com
Jenkins. J. Geraint on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Jenkins. J. Geraint on Hallofbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie