Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gerald Of Wales/Giraldus Cambrensis/Brewer. J.S./Dimock. J.F. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gerald of Wales/Giraldus Cambrensis/Brewer. J.S./Dimock. J.F. Giraldi Cambrensis. De Principis Instructione Liber. With an Index to Volumes 1-4 and Volume 8. (Volume 8. Of the works).
London Longman, Green, Longman, and Roberts. 1891 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Issued Ex- Reference Library 
original leather backed blue boards hardcover, 68 preface pages plus 432 pages, endpapers foxed, covers a little rubbed and bumped, lacks spine, otherwise a good complete copy. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gerald of Wales/Giraldus Cambrensis/Brewer. J.S./Dimock. J.F. Giraldi Cambrensis. De Rebus a Se Gestis, Libri 3. Invectionum Libellus. Symbolum Electorum. (Volume 1. Of the works).
London Longman, Green, Longman, and Roberts. 1861 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Issued Ex- Reference Library 
original leather backed blue boards hardcover, 99 preface pages plus 435 pages, endpapers foxed, covers a little rubbed and bumped, otherwise a good complete copy. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gerald of Wales/Giraldus Cambrensis/Brewer. J.S./Dimock. J.F. Giraldi Cambrensis. Gemma Ecclesiastica. (Volume 2. Of the works).
London Longman, Green, Longman, and Roberts. 1862 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Issued Ex- Reference Library 
original leather backed blue boards hardcover, 72 preface pages plus 364 pages, endpapers foxed, covers a little rubbed and bumped, otherwise a good complete copy. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gerald of Wales/Giraldus Cambrensis/Brewer. J.S./Dimock. J.F. Giraldi Cambrensis. Part 1. De Invectionibus, Lib. 4. Part 2. De Menevensi Ecclesia Dialogus. Part 3. Vita S. David. (Volume 3. Of the works).
London Longman, Green, Longman, and Roberts. 1863 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Issued Ex- Reference Library 
original leather backed blue boards hardcover, 47 preface pages plus 434 pages, endpapers foxed, covers a little rubbed and bumped, spine chipped and torn, otherwise a good complete copy. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gerald of Wales/Giraldus Cambrensis/Brewer. J.S./Dimock. J.F. Giraldi Cambrensis. Speculum Ecclesiae. De Vita Galfredi Archiepiscopi Eboracensis: Sive Certamina Galfredi Eboracensis Archiepiscopi. (Volume 4. Of the works).
London Longman, Green, Longman, and Roberts. 1873 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Issued Ex- Reference Library 
original leather backed blue boards hardcover, 54 preface pages plus 431 pages, endpapers foxed, covers a little rubbed and bumped, spine chipped and torn, otherwise a good complete copy. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gerald of Wales/Giraldus Cambrensis/Brewer. J.S./Dimock. J.F. Giraldi Cambrensis. Vita S. Remigii, et Vita S. Hugonis. (Volume 7. Of the works).
London Longman, Green, Longman, and Roberts. 1877 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Issued Ex- Reference Library 
original leather backed blue boards hardcover, 105 preface pages plus 293 pages, endpapers foxed, covers a little rubbed and bumped, otherwise a good complete copy. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Gerald of Wales. The History and Topography of Ireland
London Penguin 1985 0140444238 / 9780140444230 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 136 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 62 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gerald Of Wales/Giraldus Cambrensis/Brewer. J.S./Dimock. J.F. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Gerald Of Wales/Giraldus Cambrensis/Brewer. J.S./Dimock. J.F. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Gerald Of Wales/Giraldus Cambrensis/Brewer. J.S./Dimock. J.F. on Goodwillbooks.com
Gerald Of Wales/Giraldus Cambrensis/Brewer. J.S./Dimock. J.F. on Nomadestore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie