Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Goldsmith. Oliver Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Goldsmith. Oliver Dalziels` Illustrated Goldsmith.with One Hundred Pictures Drawn By G.J. Pinwell, Engraved By the Brothers Dalziell.
London Ward and Lock 1865 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
original half green leather decorated in gilt, spine with five raised bands ruled in gilt, red leather spine label lettered in gilt, illustrated throughout, 378 pages, extremities rubbed, otherwise a very good attractive copy. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 GOLDSMITH. OLIVER Letters from a Citizen of the World to His Friends in the East.
London Wells Gardner, Darton & Co 1904 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 309 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 38 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Johnson. Samuel & Goldsmith. Oliver Selected Poems.
London Edward Arnold 1965 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 146 pages, small name on title page, otherwise very good. box 27 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GOLDSMITH. OLIVER THE CITIZEN OF THE WORLD OR LETTERS FROM A CHINESE PHILOSOPHER RESIDING IN LONDON TO HIS FRIENDS IN THE EAST. WITH DECORATIONS BY CECIL KEELING.
THE FOLIO SOCIETY, LONDON 1969. Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
8VO, ORIGINAL DECORATED BLUE CLOTH BACKED MARBLED BOARDS, ILLUSTRATED THROUGHOUT, FINE IN V.G. SLIPCASE. 
Price: 8.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 GOLDSMITH. OLIVER The Complete Poetical Works of Oliver Goldsmith. Oxford World`s Classics.
Oxford OUP 1928 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 280 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 53 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Goldsmith. Oliver THE DESERTED VILLAGE. THE NOEL DOUGLAS REPLICAS.
London Noel Douglas 1930 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
4TO, ORIGINAL CREAM COLOURED BOARDS, SCATTERED FOXING THROUGHOUT, O/W V.G. 
Price: 8.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 GOLDSMITH. OLIVER The Poetical Works with the Life of the Author. Cooke`s Edition.
London C. Cooke 1810 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
circa 1810, original full leather hardcover, 180 pages, covers very rubbed, good only. box 38 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Goldsmith. Oliver The Vicar of Wakefield.
Paris Baudry 1831 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket Issued 
original boards hardcover, 268 pages, lacks front flyleaf, covers rubbed, foxing throughout, good only. box 66 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Goldsmith. Oliver on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Goldsmith. Oliver on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Bibliodisia.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Bluejacketbooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Goldsmith. Oliver on Bookbill.net
Goldsmith. Oliver on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Booksinrockford.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Booksliquidation.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Booksrmagic.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on C2cbooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Cranberrybooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Dunbarbooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Eridgebooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Fleamarketbooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Frenchborobooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Goldsworthbooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Gusbooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Johnemmettbooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Lacroixbookseller.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Literarycatbooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Longfellowspdx.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Maplehillbooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Goldsmith. Oliver on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Ozzbooks.com.au
Goldsmith. Oliver on Pilgrimbooks.net
Goldsmith. Oliver on Plaintalesbooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Polesworthbookshop.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Psychobabel.eu
Goldsmith. Oliver on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Goldsmith. Oliver on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Goldsmith. Oliver on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Sandyaco.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Snowdensbooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Sweepadeal.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Thebookscene.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Theglasskey.co.uk
Goldsmith. Oliver on Twicesoldtales.ca
Goldsmith. Oliver on Twintomes.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Vintage-books.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Weberrarebooks.com
Goldsmith. Oliver on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie