Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jones, Gwyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jones, Gwyn Background to Dylan Thomas and Other Explorations
Oxford OUP 1992 0198112831 / 9780198112839 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 210 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Jones, Gwyn Briwnant Craig-Y -Nos: Adelina Patti's Home Sweet Home
Llandysul Gomer Press 2004 1843233584 / 9781843233589 First Edition Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, illustrated throughout, 32 pages, a fine clean copy. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jones. Gwyn Selected Short Stories.
London O.U.P. 1974 0192811622 / 9780192811622 Reprint Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
8vo, original soft covers, 173 pages, near fine. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Jones. Gwyn Selected Short Stories.
Oxford Oup 1974 0192811622 / 9780192811622 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 173 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jones. Gwyn The Flowers Beneath the Scythe.
London J.M. Dent & Sons. 1951 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
paper covers, 254 pages, very good. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jones. Gwyn The Flowers beneath the Scythe.
London J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd 1952 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
8vo, original red cloth, 254 pages, cover marked, otherwise very good. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jones. Gwyn Jones. Thomas The Mabinogion
London Dent 1986 0460110977 / 9780460110976 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcovers, 282 pages, very good. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Jones. GWYN The Mabinogion
London J.m. Dent 1989 0460150979 / 9780460150972 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 291 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 55 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Jones. Gwyn/ Jones. Thomas The Mabinogion.
London Dent 1963 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 282 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 81 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Jones, Gwyn Briwnant; Dunstone, Denis The Origins of the Lms in South Wales
Llandysul Gomer 1999 1859026710 / 9781859026717 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
original cloth hardover, illustrated throughout, 257 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. box 144. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Jones. Gwyn The Oxford Book of Welsh Verse in English
Oxford OUP 1977 0192118587 / 9780192118585 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Ex- Reference Library 
original cloth hardcover, 313 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, otherwise very good clean and complete. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Jones. Gwyn The Oxford Book of Welsh Verse in English
Oxford OUP 1977 0192118587 / 9780192118585 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Ex- Reference Library 
original cloth hardcover, 313 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, otherwise very good clean and complete. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Briwnant-Jones, Gwyn; Dunstone, Denis The Railways of Wales C1900.
Llandysul Gomer 2000 1859028683 / 9781859028681 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
original cloth hardover, illustrated throughout, 262 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. box 144. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jones. Gwyn The Still Waters and Other Stories.
London Peter Davies 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 188 pages, very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jones, Gwyn on Agorabooks.net
Jones, Gwyn on Alkahestbooks.com
Jones, Gwyn on Arccbooks.com
Jones, Gwyn on Barbarossabooks.com
Jones, Gwyn on Barharborbookshop.com
Jones, Gwyn on Bibliodisia.com
Jones, Gwyn on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Jones, Gwyn on Blinebooks.com
Jones, Gwyn on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Jones, Gwyn on Bookbays.com
Jones, Gwyn on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Jones, Gwyn on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Jones, Gwyn on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Jones, Gwyn on Brimstonesbooks.com
Jones, Gwyn on C-books.co.uk
Jones, Gwyn on Central-bookexchange.com
Jones, Gwyn on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Jones, Gwyn on Crestview-books.com
Jones, Gwyn on Ewellbooks.com
Jones, Gwyn on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Jones, Gwyn on Henrysbooks.com
Jones, Gwyn on Johnemmettbooks.com
Jones, Gwyn on Joslu.com
Jones, Gwyn on Lacroixbookseller.com
Jones, Gwyn on Lairdbooks.com
Jones, Gwyn on Lastcenturybooks.com
Jones, Gwyn on Literaturopolis.net
Jones, Gwyn on Longfellowspdx.com
Jones, Gwyn on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Jones, Gwyn on Oddballbooks.com
Jones, Gwyn on Odonoghuebooks.com
Jones, Gwyn on Ozzbooks.com.au
Jones, Gwyn on Pastichebooks.com
Jones, Gwyn on Phatpocket.com
Jones, Gwyn on Polesworthbookshop.com
Jones, Gwyn on Rainydaypaperback.com
Jones, Gwyn on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Jones, Gwyn on Sauconybookshop.com
Jones, Gwyn on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Jones, Gwyn on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Jones, Gwyn on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Jones, Gwyn on Thriftybooks.com
Jones, Gwyn on Villagebooks.biz
Jones, Gwyn on Wfsandercombe.com
Jones, Gwyn on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie