Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hardy. Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hardy. Thomas A Laodicean. A Story of To-Day. The Wessex Novels Volume 11.
London Macmillan & Co 1926 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, map, 500 pages, spine a little faded, otherwise very good. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hardy, Thomas; Gibson, James Chosen Poems of Thomas Hardy
London MacMillan 1975 0333172671 / 9780333172674 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 157 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 58 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hardy, Thomas; Gibson, James Collected Short Stories
London Macmillan 1989 0333482689 / 9780333482681 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 936 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 43 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hardy. Thomas Hardy`s Love Poems. Edited with Notes and an Introduction On Hardy`s Cornish Romance By Carl J. Weber.
London Macmillan 1963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
original cloth hardcover, 253 pages, inscription on flyleaf, otherwise very good in faded good only price clipped dustwrapper. box 107. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hardy. Thomas Human Shows Far Phantasies. Songs and Trifles.
London Macmillan & Co 1925 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
original gilt decorated green cloth hardcover, 279 pages, a very good bright copy. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hardy, Thomas Jude the Obscure
London Macmillan & Co 1951 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 490 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 60 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hardy, Thomas; Gibson, James Jude the Obscure
London Penguin 1994 0140620605 / 9780140620603 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 490 pages small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 15 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hardy, Thomas Poet to Poet Thomas Hardy Poems Selected by Tom Paulin
London Faber and Faber 2001 0571207308 / 9780571207305 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 143 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 106. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hardy, Thomas; Gibson, James Selected Poems of Thomas Hardy
London Penguin 1993 0140433414 / 9780140433418 Reprint Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 250 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise fine. box 10. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Hardy. Thomas Selected Poems of Thomas Hardy.
London Macmillan & Co 1916 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 214 pages, newspaper cuttings on flyleaf, covers faded, otherwise very good. box 69 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Hardy, Thomas; Gibson, James Selected Shorter Poems of Thomas Hardy
London Macmillan 1976 0333059069 / 9780333059067 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 139 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 58 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Hardy, Thomas Tess of the d'Urbervilles : A Pure Woman
London Macmillan 1980 0333168852 / 9780333168851 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 480 pages, paged browned, otherwise very good. box 65 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Hardy, Thomas Tess of the d'Urbervilles : A Pure Woman
London Penguin 1986 0140431357 / 9780140431353 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 535 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 89. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hardy. Thomas Tess of the D`Urbervilles. A Pure Woman.The Wessex Novels Volume 1.
London Macmillan & Co 1926 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, map, 517 pages, spine a little faded, otherwise very good 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hardy. Thomas Tess of the d`Urbevilles. A Pure Woman. Introduction By Elspeth Sandys.
London The Folio Society 1990 Reprint 
8vo, original decorated purple cloth, illustrated throughout, 418 pages, fine in slightly marked slipcase. 
Price: 8.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Hardy. Thomas The Dynasts, An Epic-Drama of the War with Napoleon and the Famous Tragedy of the Queen of Cornwall.
London Macmillan & Co 1930 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 569 pages, small name on flyleaf, cloth a litle marked, otherwise very good. box 21 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hardy. Thomas The Hand of Ethelberta. A Comedy in Chapters. The Wesex Novels Volume 10.
London Macmillan & Co 1925 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
original limp leather, map, 478 pages, spine a little rubbed and faded, top and bottom of spine a little chipped otherwise very good. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 HARDY. THOMAS THE LIFE & DEATH OF THE MAYOR OF CASTERBRIDGE. THE STORY OF A MAN OF CHARACTER.
LONDON. THE FOLIO SOCIETY. 1986. 
8VO, ORIGINAL DECORATED BROWN CLOTH, FINE IN V.G. SLIPCASE. 
Price: 9.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hardy. Thomas Time`s Laughing Stocks and Other Verses.
London Macmillan 1915 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 208 pages, one corner bumped, spine a little faded, inscription, otherwise very good. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hardy. Thomas Two on a Tower. The Wessex Novels Volume 7.
London Macmillan & Co 1923 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, map, 333 pages, spine a little faded, otherwise very good. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hardy. Thomas on Beaglebooks.com
Hardy. Thomas on Beasleybooks.com
Hardy. Thomas on Bibliodisia.com
Hardy. Thomas on Blinebooks.com
Hardy. Thomas on Bluejacketbooks.com
Hardy. Thomas on Bluemountainbooks.com
Hardy. Thomas on Bookcastle.us
Hardy. Thomas on Booksinrockford.com
Hardy. Thomas on Booksrmagic.com
Hardy. Thomas on Borgasorusbooks.com
Hardy. Thomas on C2cbooks.com
Hardy. Thomas on Christinesbooks.net
Hardy. Thomas on Cranberrybooks.com
Hardy. Thomas on Dunbarbooks.com
Hardy. Thomas on Genethebookpeddler.com
Hardy. Thomas on Go-bookworld.com
Hardy. Thomas on Goldsworthbooks.com
Hardy. Thomas on Gusbooks.com
Hardy. Thomas on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Hardy. Thomas on Hollarbooks.com
Hardy. Thomas on Johnemmettbooks.com
Hardy. Thomas on Kjcactus.com
Hardy. Thomas on Literarycatbooks.com
Hardy. Thomas on Maplehillbooks.com
Hardy. Thomas on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Hardy. Thomas on Midwaybook.com
Hardy. Thomas on Ozzbooks.com.au
Hardy. Thomas on Parigibooks.com
Hardy. Thomas on Pbkpalace.com
Hardy. Thomas on Pilgrimbooks.net
Hardy. Thomas on Plaintalesbooks.com
Hardy. Thomas on Polesworthbookshop.com
Hardy. Thomas on Psychobabel.eu
Hardy. Thomas on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Hardy. Thomas on Read-a-book.com
Hardy. Thomas on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Hardy. Thomas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hardy. Thomas on Royaloakbookshop.net
Hardy. Thomas on Sandyaco.com
Hardy. Thomas on Sweepadeal.com
Hardy. Thomas on Thebookscene.com
Hardy. Thomas on Thegreatbookescape.com
Hardy. Thomas on Turnthepagebooks.com
Hardy. Thomas on Vintage-books.com
Hardy. Thomas on Weberrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com