Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ibsen. Henrik Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ibsen. Henrik Brand. The Plays of Ibsen.
London Rupert Hart-Davies 1960 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Good 
original cloth hardcover, 106 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in good repaired unclipped dustwrapper. Box 3 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ibsen. Henrik Ghosts. The Plays of Ibsen.
London Rupert Hart-Davies 1962 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 125 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. Box 3 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ibsen. Henrik Hedda Gabler. Adapted By John Osborne.
London Faber and Faber 1972 0571098886 / 9780571098880 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 90 pages, small name on flyleaf, pages a little marked, otherwise very good. box 57 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ibsen, Henrik; Parry, Thomas; Hughes, R.H. Hedda Gabler. WELSH TEXT
Cerdydd Hughes 1987 0852840519 / 9780852840511 First Edition Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 91 pages, small name on title page, otherwise fine. box 22 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Ibsen. Henrik John Gabriel Borkman. The Plays of Ibsen.
London Rupert Hart-Davies 1960 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 93 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. Box 3 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Ibsen, Henrik Peer Gynt : A Dramatic Poem
London Penguin 1982 0140441670 / 9780140441673 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 223 pages, small name on flyleaf, pages a little browned, otherwise very good. box 56 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ibsen. Henrik The Lady from the Sea...
London Rupert Hart-Davies 1960 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 110 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 85 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Ibsen. Henrik The Master builder. The Plays of Ibsen.
London Rupert Hart-Davies 1961 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 127 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. Box 3 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Ibsen. Henrik When We Dead Awaken
London Rupert Hart-Davies 1960 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 72 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 67 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ibsen. Henrik on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Ibsen. Henrik on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Ibsen. Henrik on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Ibsen. Henrik on Anovelideabooks.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Beaglebooks.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Bibliodisia.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Bluejacketbooks.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Ibsen. Henrik on Bookedfull.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Ibsen. Henrik on Booksinrockford.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Booksliquidation.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Booksnmorepa.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Booksrmagic.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Borgasorusbooks.com
Ibsen. Henrik on C-books.co.uk
Ibsen. Henrik on C2cbooks.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Clhawley.co.uk
Ibsen. Henrik on Downtownbooksellers.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Dunbarbooks.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Fatcitybookstore.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Genethebookpeddler.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Goldsworthbooks.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Johnemmettbooks.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Kjcactus.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Maplehillbooks.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Ibsen. Henrik on Oddballbooks.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Pilgrimbooks.net
Ibsen. Henrik on Polesworthbookshop.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Psychobabel.eu
Ibsen. Henrik on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Royaloakbookshop.net
Ibsen. Henrik on Sandyaco.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Snowdensbooks.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Ibsen. Henrik on Sweepadeal.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Theglasskey.co.uk
Ibsen. Henrik on Thegreatbookescape.com
Ibsen. Henrik on Twicesoldtales.ca
Ibsen. Henrik on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie