Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth Evangeline: A Tale of Acadie. Illustrated with Forty-Five Engravings on Wood, from Designs By Jane E. Benham. Birket Foster, and John Gilbert. Seventh Edition.
London David Bogue 1866 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
circa 1866, original highly decorated in gilt red cloth hardcover, 102 pages, illustrated throughout, inner hinges a little weak, otherwise good. box 83. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth The Song of Hiawatha
London J.m. Dent 2000 0460872680 / 9780460872683 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket 
softcover, 171 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. Box 3 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth The Song of Hiawatha. a New Edition with Illustrations in Colour.
London George G Harrap. 1929 First Thus Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth backed boards hardcover, 192 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth The Song of Hiawatha. Illustrated from Designs By George H. Thomas.
London W. Kent & Co 1860 First Thus Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
original decorated blue cloth hardcover, illustrated, 224 pages, small name on flyleaf, a lot of internal foxing, covers a little rubbed, otherwise very good. box 78 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth The Wayside Inn and Miles Standish.
London Bell & Daldy 1868 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 175 pages, very good. box 63 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Longfellow. Henry Wadsworth Voices of the Night; the Seaside and the Fireside; and Other Poems. Illustarted with Sixty-four Engravings on Wood....
London David Bogue 1858 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
circa 1858, original gilt drcorated blue cloth hardcover, illustrated, 228 pages, all page edges gilt, some internal spotting, inscription on flyleaf, otherwise a very good bright copy. box 38 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Beaglebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Bibliodisia.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Blinebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Bluemountainbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Bookbill.net
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Booksliquidation.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Booksrmagic.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on C2cbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Cranberrybooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Dunbarbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Eridgebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Genethebookpeddler.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Go-bookworld.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Johnemmettbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Kjcactus.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Lacroixbookseller.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Literarycatbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Longfellowspdx.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Maplehillbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Midwaybook.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Oldkidsbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Olmsteadbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Psychobabel.eu
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Royaloakbookshop.net
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Sandyaco.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Sweepadeal.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Thebookscene.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Trilliumbooks.ca
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Turnthepagebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Twicesoldtales.ca
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Twicesoldtales.info
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Vintage-books.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Wfsandercombe.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Withywindlebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie