Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

MacDiarmid, Hugh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 MacDiarmid, Hugh A Drunk Man Looks at the Thistle
Edinburgh Scottish Academic Press 1987 0707305411 / 9780707305417 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 203 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 62 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MacDiarmid. Hugh AKROS Volume 12 Numbers 34-35, August 1977. Special Double Hugh Macdiarmid Issue.
Lancashire Akros 1977 First Thus Soft Cover Near Fine Very Good 
card covers, illustrated, 114 pages, near fine on very good price clipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 MacDiarmid. Hugh Stony Limits and Scots Unbound. And Other Poems.
Edinburgh Castle Wynd Printers Limited. 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 156 pages, small name on flyleaf, a little internal spotting, otherwise very good in a little torn with no loss otherwise very good unclipped dustwrapper. BOX 63 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 MacDiarmid. Hugh The Battle Continues.
Edinburgh Castle Wynd 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
original cloth hardcover, 107 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in chipped otherwise good only unclipped dustwrapper. box 55 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MacDiarmid, Hugh on Bestmediadeal.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Bibliodisia.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Blinebooks.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Booksandinkbookshop.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Brimstonesbooks.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Bungalowbooks.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Cerealcitybooks.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Darkwoodbooks.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Davidevesbooks.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Edconroybooks.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Gillianjamesbooks.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Grendelbooks.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Hurleybooks.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Infinitybooksjapan.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Jackdawbooks.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Jamespepperbooks.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Jandabooks.co.uk
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Kandjsplace.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Ladylisabooks.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Magusbooksseattle.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Odonoghuebooks.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Oxfordhousebooks.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Phatpocket.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Polesworthbookshop.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Priorbooks.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Quercusbooks.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Robinsrarebooks.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Sales.acornbookshop.com
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Studiobookshop.co.uk
MacDiarmid, Hugh on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com