Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Joyce, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Joyce, James A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man
London Penguin 1992 0140185534 / 9780140185539 Reprint Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 329 pages, fine. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Joyce. James A Portrait of the Artist as a young Man.
London Penguin 1971 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 253 pages, small name on title flyleaf, some internal spotting, otherwise very good. box 13 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Joyce, James Dubliners
New York Dover Publications 1991 0486268705 / 9780486268705 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 152 pages, inscription on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 70 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Joyce, James Exiles. A Play in Three Acts.
London Jonathan Cape 1972 0224611135 / 9780224611138 Reprint Hardcover Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 175 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 81. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Joyce, James Pomes Penyeach and Other Verse
London Faber and Faber 1982 0571066305 / 9780571066308 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 47 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 12 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Joyce, James The Essential James Joyce....
London Penguin 1963 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 550 pages, small name on flyleaf, pages browned, otherwise very good. box 43 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Joyce, James The Works of James Joyce
Herts Wordsworth 1995 185326427X / 9781853264276 Reprint Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 54 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise fine. box 66 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Joyce, James Town Transport in Camera
London IAn Allan 1980 0711010358 / 9780711010352 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 96 pages, fine in sunned otherwise near fine price clipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Joyce, James Ulysses
London Penguin 1992 0140185585 / 9780140185584 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 939 pages, page edges spotted, spine slightly creased, otherwise very good. box 60 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Joyce, James on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Joyce, James on Anovelideabooks.com
Joyce, James on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Joyce, James on Beaglebooks.com
Joyce, James on Beasleybooks.com
Joyce, James on Bibliodisia.com
Joyce, James on Bluemountainbooks.com
Joyce, James on Bookedfull.com
Joyce, James on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Joyce, James on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Joyce, James on Booksinrockford.com
Joyce, James on Booksliquidation.com
Joyce, James on Booksrmagic.com
Joyce, James on Borgasorusbooks.com
Joyce, James on Buybookstoday.net
Joyce, James on C2cbooks.com
Joyce, James on Discounttextdirect.com
Joyce, James on Dunbarbooks.com
Joyce, James on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Joyce, James on Johnemmettbooks.com
Joyce, James on Jonzens.com
Joyce, James on Kjcactus.com
Joyce, James on Lacroixbookseller.com
Joyce, James on Longfellowspdx.com
Joyce, James on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Joyce, James on Midwaybook.com
Joyce, James on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Joyce, James on Ozzbooks.com.au
Joyce, James on Parigibooks.com
Joyce, James on Plaintalesbooks.com
Joyce, James on Polesworthbookshop.com
Joyce, James on Psychobabel.eu
Joyce, James on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Joyce, James on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Joyce, James on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Joyce, James on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Joyce, James on Royaloakbookshop.net
Joyce, James on Sandyaco.com
Joyce, James on Sleepysidebooks.com
Joyce, James on Thegreatbookescape.com
Joyce, James on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Joyce, James on Turnthepagebooks.com
Joyce, James on Twicesoldtales.ca
Joyce, James on Vintage-books.com
Joyce, James on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie