Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Thomson. James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Thomson. James Poetical Works. Two volume Set.
London John W. Parker. 1855 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
two volume set, later quarter leather hardcover, 252 & 272 pages, spines rubbed, otherwise very good. box 29 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Thomson. James The Complete Poetical Works of James Thomason. Oxford Edition. Edited with Notes By J. Logie Robertson.
Oxford OUP 1908 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Good 
original cloth hardcover, 5516 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in rubbed and chipped good only dustwrapper. box 75 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Thomson. James et al. The Poetical Works of James Thomson, James Beattie, Gilbert West and John Bampfylde. Illustrated By Birket Foster.
London George Routledge & Co 1855 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
original cloth hardcover,engraved illustrations, small name on flyleaf, some internal foxing, spine a little faded, all page edges gilt,very good. box 32 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Thomson. James The Poetical Works. Collated with the Best Editions By Thomas Park. Two Volumes Bound in One.
London Stanhope Press 1805 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
two volumes bound in one, original full leather hardcover, 184 & 232 pages, leather a little rubbed, otherwise very good. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Thomson. James The Poetical Works. Two Volume Set. The Aldine Poets.
London Bell & Daldy 1860 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
two volume original cloth hardcover, 187 & 318 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 90. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Thomson. James The Seasons and Castle of Indolence.
London William Pickering. 1845 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
0riginal full leather hardcover, frontis, 292 pages, leather a little rubbed and chipped, some internal foxing, otherwise very good. box 9. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomson. James The Seasons and the Castle of Indolence. With A Life of the Author By the Rev. Patrick Murdoch. Second Edition.
London William Tegg & Co 1850 Second Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
8vo, original full brown morocco leather, the covers heavily decorated in gilt, spine decorated in gilt with four raised bands, all page edges gilt, illustrated with stell engravings, (complete),296 pages, frontis and illustrations a little foxed, binding very slightly rubbed, otherwise NEAR FINE. 
Price: 48.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomson. James on Allbooksconsidered.com
Thomson. James on Bailgatebooks.com
Thomson. James on Bluestockingbooks.net
Thomson. James on Bohemianbookworm.com
Thomson. James on Booksagain.net
Thomson. James on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Thomson. James on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Thomson. James on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Thomson. James on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Thomson. James on Davidsbooksa2.com
Thomson. James on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Thomson. James on Dunawaybooks.com
Thomson. James on Dunbarbooks.com
Thomson. James on Eldersbookstore.com
Thomson. James on First-folio.com
Thomson. James on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Thomson. James on Goldsworthbooks.com
Thomson. James on Havercroftbooks.com
Thomson. James on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Thomson. James on Kensvideo.net
Thomson. James on Lazarusbooks.com
Thomson. James on Leurabooks.com.au
Thomson. James on Lotzabooks.com
Thomson. James on Mccauleybooks.com
Thomson. James on Mikeslibrary.com
Thomson. James on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Thomson. James on Mybookiejoint.com
Thomson. James on Naughtonsbooks.com
Thomson. James on Odonoghuebooks.com
Thomson. James on Pagemaster-books.com
Thomson. James on Poormansbooks.com
Thomson. James on Primrosehillbooks.com
Thomson. James on Psychobabel.eu
Thomson. James on Raindogbooks.com
Thomson. James on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Thomson. James on Samgattenobooks.com
Thomson. James on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Thomson. James on Southoffrancebooks.com
Thomson. James on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Thomson. James on Thebookhound.net
Thomson. James on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Thomson. James on Vabooks.org
Thomson. James on Virginiabookshop.com
Thomson. James on Weberrarebooks.com
Thomson. James on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie