Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lewis. Saunders Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lewis. Saunders A School of Welsh Augustans....
Bath Cedric Chivers 1969 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 181 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewis. Saunders A School of Welsh Augustans......
Bath Cedric Chivers 1969 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 181 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in very good price clipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roberts. Kate/Lewis. Saunders Annwyl Kate, Annwyl Saunders. Gohebiaeth 1923-1983. Golgwyd Gan Dafydd Evans.
Aberystwyth Llyfrgell Genedlaethol Cymry 1992 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 256 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewis. Saunders Ceiriog.
Aberystwyth Gwasg Aberystwyth 1929 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth backed boards hardcover, 55 pages, very good. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lewis. Saunders/ Gruffydd. R. Geraint Cerddi Saunders Lewis. Wedi Eu Golygu Gan R. Geraint Gruffydd.
Newtown Gwasg Gregynog 1986 0948714158 / 9780948714153 Limited/Numbered Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
cloth backed boards hardcover, 86 pages, limited edition of 450 copies, this being number 345, A FINE CLEAN COPY. 
Price: 175.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lewis. Saunders Cerddi Saunders Lewis. Wedi Eu Golygu Gan R. Geraint Gruffydd.
Newton Gwasg Gregynog 1986 0948714158 / 9780948714153 Limited Edition. Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
original cloth backed boards hardcover, 86 pages, limited edition, this being number 90, a fine clean copy. 
Price: 175.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lewis. Saunders Cymru Wedi`r Rhyfel
Aberystwyth Gwasg Aberystwyth 1940 First Edition Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
circa 1940, softcover, 40 pages, very good. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lewis. Saunders Cymru Wedi`r Rhyfel
Aberystwyth Gwasg Aberystwyth 1940 First Edition Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
circa 1940, softcover, 40 pages, very good. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lewis. Saunders Dwy Gomedi
Dinbych Gwasg Gee 1952 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 157 pages, very good. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lewis. Saunders Esther A Serch Yw`r Doctor.
Llandybie Llyfrau`r Dryw 1972 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 101 pages, fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lewis. Saunders Excelsior.
Abertawe Christopher Davies 1980 0715405977 / 9780715405970 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcovers, 64 pages, fine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lewis. Saunders Ffydd a Gwreiddiau John Saunders Lewis. Golygydd: D. Ben Rees.
Liverpool Cyhoeddiadau Modern Cymreig Cyf 2002 0901332585 / 9780901332585 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcovers, 104 pages, fine. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lewis. Saunders Gramadegau`r Penceirddiaid. Darlith Goffa G.J. Williams.
Caerdydd Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru 1967 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcovers, 17 pages, fine. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Lewis. Saunders Gwaed Yr Uchelwyr (Drama Mewn Tair act)
Cardiff Mrs Mair Saunders Jones. 1990 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Issued Ex- Reference Library 
circa 1990, original full red leather hardcover, 60 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, otherwise very good and complete. box 102. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Lewis. Saunders Gwaed Yr Uchelwyr (Drama Mewn Tair act)
Cardiff Mrs Mair Saunders Jones. 1990 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Issued Ex- Reference Library 
circa 1990, original full red leather hardcover, 60 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, otherwise very good and complete. box 102. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jones. Mair Saunders/ Thomas. Ned/Jones. Harri Pritchard/Lewis. Saunders Letters to Margaret Gilcriest
Cardiff University of Wales 1993 0708311970 / 9780708311974 First Edition Original Cloth Near Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 636 pages, near fine in repaired very good unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lewis. Saunders/ Gruffydd. R. Geraint Meidtri`r Canrifoedd.
Caerdydd Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru 1973 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
simulated leather hardcover, 420 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lewis, Saunders Meistri A'U Crefft
Caerdydd Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru 1981 0708307914 / 9780708307915 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 292 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Lewis, Saunders Meistri A'U Crefft
Caerdydd Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru 1981 0708307914 / 9780708307915 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 292 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lewis. Saunders Plaid Cymru Gyfan
Caernarfon Swyddfa`r Blaid 1936 First Edition Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
circa 1936, paper covers, 16 pages, very good. SCARCE. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lewis. Saunders on Bibliodisia.com
Lewis. Saunders on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lewis. Saunders on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lewis. Saunders on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Lewis. Saunders on Ladylisabooks.com
Lewis. Saunders on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Lewis. Saunders on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Lewis. Saunders on Salsusbooks.com
Lewis. Saunders on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie