Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wilde, Oscar Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wilde, Oscar Complete Short Fiction
London Penguin 1994 0140434232 / 9780140434231 Reprint Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 288 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise fine. box 29 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wilde, Oscar Complete Shorter Fiction
Oxford Oup 1979 0192815008 / 9780192815002 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 271 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 11 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilde. Oscar Plays and Poems, Essays and Letters, Stories. Three Volume Set in Slipcase.
London The Folio Society 1993 Reprint Original Cloth Fine No Jacket Issued 
three volume set, original cloth hardcover, illustrated, small ex owners clear embossed stamp, otherwise fine in fine original slipcase. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wilde, Oscar The Complete Works
London Harpercollins 1994 0004704738 / 9780004704739 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
soft cover, 528 pages, small name on flyleaf, covers a little rubbed, otherwise very good.. box 21 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wilde, Oscar The Complete Works
Hertfordshire Wordsworths editions 1998 1853263974 / 9781853263972 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket 
softcover, 954 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wilde, Oscar The Picture of Dorian Gray
London Penguin 1980 0140006168 / 9780140006162 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 248 pages, small name on flyleaf, pages browned, otherwise very good. box 106. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wilde. Oscar The Wit of Oscar Wilde...illustrations By Ian Archie Beck.
London The Folio Society 2003 Reprint Hardcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
original decorated cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 239 pages, fine in fine original slipcase. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilde, Oscar on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Wilde, Oscar on Beaglebooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Beasleybooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Bibliodisia.com
Wilde, Oscar on Blinebooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Bluemountainbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Bookbill.net
Wilde, Oscar on Booksinrockford.com
Wilde, Oscar on Booksrmagic.com
Wilde, Oscar on Borgasorusbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on C2cbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Christinesbooks.net
Wilde, Oscar on Fleamarketbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Genethebookpeddler.com
Wilde, Oscar on Go-bookworld.com
Wilde, Oscar on Goldsworthbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Kjcactus.com
Wilde, Oscar on Lairdbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Longfellowspdx.com
Wilde, Oscar on Maplehillbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wilde, Oscar on Midwaybook.com
Wilde, Oscar on Ozzbooks.com.au
Wilde, Oscar on Plaintalesbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Polesworthbookshop.com
Wilde, Oscar on Polyester.com.au
Wilde, Oscar on Psychobabel.eu
Wilde, Oscar on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Wilde, Oscar on Read-a-book.com
Wilde, Oscar on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Royaloakbookshop.net
Wilde, Oscar on Sandyaco.com
Wilde, Oscar on Sleepysidebooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Snowdensbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Svirdenbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Sweepadeal.com
Wilde, Oscar on Talesandtea.com
Wilde, Oscar on Thebookscene.com
Wilde, Oscar on Thegreatbookescape.com
Wilde, Oscar on Trivillagebooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Wellfleetbooks.com
Wilde, Oscar on Wfsandercombe.com
Wilde, Oscar on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie