Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Scott. Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Scott. Walter Marmion; A Tale of Flodden Field. Second Edition.
Edinburgh Archibald Constable and Company 1808 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
original full leather hardcover, 377 pages plus 126 pages of notes, leather rubbed, otherwise very good. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Scott. Walter The Heart of Scott`s Poetry. Selected By John Haynes Holmes.
Oxford OUP 1932 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 245 pages, name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 69 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Scott. Walter The Lord of the Isles; A Poem. The Fourth Edition.
Edinburgh Archibald Constable and Co 1815 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
original paper boards hardcover, 444 pages, very good. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott. Sir Walter The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott. FINE BINDING.
London Adam and Charles Black. 1883 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
original full red leather hardcover, covers heavily decorated in gilt with floral decoration, spine with five raise band ruled and decorated in gilt, binders ticket of W.E. Franklin, Newcastle-On-Tyne, all edges gilt, illustrated throughout, 736 pages, some very minor rubbing, otherwise a near fine clean copy. 
Price: 38.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SCOTT. SIR WALTER The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott. The Imperial Edition.
London Frederick Warne 1889 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
original hilt decorated green hardcover, 5 photo illustrations, 758 pages, small name on half title, lacks front flyleaf, inner hinge weak, a good complete copy. BOX 2. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Scott. Walter The Poetical Works.
London Collins 1920 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
circa 1920, original gilt decorated limp red leather hardcover, 928 pages, a very good attractive copy. box 36 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Scott, Walter, Sr. The Two Drovers and Other Stories
Oxford Oup 1987 0192817183 / 9780192817181 Reprint Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 431 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise fine. box 17. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scott. Sir Walter Waverley Novels. Twenty Five Volume Set.
Edinburgh Robert Cadell 1851 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
twenty five volume set, original full red leather hardcover, spines heavily decorated in gilt with four raised bands ruled in gilt. green leather labels lettered and numbered in gilt, slight chipping to top of one spine, a little damp staining to prelims of volume one,a few covers a little rubbed, otherwise a sound attractive set. 
Price: 375.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott. Walter on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Scott. Walter on Abookstop.com
Scott. Walter on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Scott. Walter on Aldensbooks.com
Scott. Walter on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Scott. Walter on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Scott. Walter on Booksleftbehind.com
Scott. Walter on Booksliquidation.com
Scott. Walter on Borgasorusbooks.com
Scott. Walter on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Scott. Walter on C-books.co.uk
Scott. Walter on Chapter1.co.za
Scott. Walter on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Scott. Walter on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Scott. Walter on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Scott. Walter on Dunbarbooks.com
Scott. Walter on Fatcitybookstore.com
Scott. Walter on Genethebookpeddler.com
Scott. Walter on Goldsworthbooks.com
Scott. Walter on Hammondsbooks.net
Scott. Walter on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Scott. Walter on Johntaylorbooks.com
Scott. Walter on Kjcactus.com
Scott. Walter on Lastcenturybooks.com
Scott. Walter on Literarycatbooks.com
Scott. Walter on Longfellowspdx.com
Scott. Walter on Maplehillbooks.com
Scott. Walter on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Scott. Walter on Midwaybook.com
Scott. Walter on Oddballbooks.com
Scott. Walter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Scott. Walter on Pandy-books.com
Scott. Walter on Phatpocket.com
Scott. Walter on Psychobabel.eu
Scott. Walter on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Scott. Walter on Royaloakbookshop.net
Scott. Walter on Sandyaco.com
Scott. Walter on Solomonsminebooks.com
Scott. Walter on Springystreasures.com
Scott. Walter on Thebookscene.com
Scott. Walter on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Scott. Walter on Themoldybookstore.com
Scott. Walter on Twicesoldtales.ca
Scott. Walter on Twicesoldtales.info
Scott. Walter on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com