Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William A Midsummer Night`s Dream. Illustrated By Kevin Maddison with an Afterword By Beatrice Phillpots.
Boston David R. Gosdine 1982 087923430X / 9780879234300 First Thus Original Cloth Fine Fine 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 96 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William A Scolar Press Facsimile. Sonnets William Shakespeare 1609.
London Scolar Press 1974 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, pages un-numbered, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. Box 1 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William All's Well that Ends Well
London Penguin 1998 0140707204 / 9780140707205 Reprint Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 229 pages, fine. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William All's Well that Ends Well
London Penguin 1998 0140707204 / 9780140707205 Reprint Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 229 pages, fine. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Shakespeare, William Antony and Cleopatra. The Arden Shakespeare.
London Methuen & Co 1972 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, illustrated, 278 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 30. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Shakespeare, William Comedies. The Text of the Oxford Edition....
London OUP 1952 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 1128 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 26 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare. William Hamlet. Stratford-Upon-Avon Studies 5.
London Edward Arnold. 1972 0713155248 / 9780713155242 Reprint Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
8vo, original soft cover, 212 pages, very minor ink underlining, otherwise near fine. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Shakespeare, William Hamlet. The Arden Edition of the Works of William Shakespeare.
London Methuen 1982 0416179207 / 9780416179200 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 574 pages, small name to flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 24 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Shakespeare, William Hamlet. The Arden Edition of the Works of William Shakespeare.
London Methuen 1982 0416179207 / 9780416179200 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 574 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good.. box 25 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Shakespeare, William Hamlet. The New Shakespeare.
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1972 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 310 pages, small name to flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 24 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Shakespeare, William Hamlet. Volume 1. A New Variorum of Shakespeare.
New York Dover Publications 1979 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
circa 1979, softcover, 473 pages, small name to flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 24 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Shakespeare, William Hamlet. Volume 2. A New Variorum of Shakespeare.
New York Dover Publications 1979 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
circa 1979, softcover, 429 pages, small name to flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 24 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Shakespeare, William Julius Caesar. The New Shakespeare.
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1971 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 219 pages, small name to flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 24 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Shakespeare, William King Lear. The Arden Edition of the Works of William Shakespeare.
London Methuen 1969 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 260 pages, small name to flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 24 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Shakespeare, William MacBeth. The Arden Edition of the Works of William Shakespeare.
London Methuen 1982 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 190 pages, small name to flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 24 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Shakespeare, William Othello. The Cambridge Works of William Shakespeare.
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1966 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 246 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 24. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Shakespeare, William/ C.E. Shakespeare and the Bible. Fifty Sonnets with Their Scriptural Harmonies.
London Sanuel Bagster & Sons 1896 First Edition Softcover Very Good Good 
original card covers, 124 pages plus catalogue pages, very good in original and scarce printed glassine wrapper which is a little chipped. box 24 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Shakespeare, William Shakespeare Apocrypha, Being a Collection of Fourteen Plays Which Have Been Ascribed to Shakespeare
Oxford Clarendon Press 1967 0198116632 / 9780198116639 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 456 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 26 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's Sonnets. A Modern Edition with Prose Versions, Introduction and Notes. THIRD EDITION.
London Macmillan 1984 0333363868 / 9780333363867 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 311 pages, small name on flyleaf, covers sunned, otherwise very good in sunned otherwise very good unclipped dustwrapper. Box 1 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's Sonnets. Edited By Katherine Duncan-Jones. The Arden Shakespeare
London Thomas Nelson & Sons 1997 0174434731 / 9780174434733 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket 
softcover, 485 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 57 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Beaglebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bibliodisia.com
Shakespeare, William on Blinebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bluejacketbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bluemountainbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookcastle.us
Shakespeare, William on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Booklot.net
Shakespeare, William on Booksrmagic.com
Shakespeare, William on Borgasorusbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Buybookstoday.net
Shakespeare, William on Dunbarbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Go-bookworld.com
Shakespeare, William on Goldsworthbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Holybournebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Johnemmettbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Kjcactus.com
Shakespeare, William on Lectioz.com
Shakespeare, William on Literarycatbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Longfellowspdx.com
Shakespeare, William on Maplehillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Midwaybook.com
Shakespeare, William on Oldkidsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Oldlighthousebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Ozzbooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Shakespeare, William on Pbkpalace.com
Shakespeare, William on Pilgrimbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Plaintalesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Read-a-book.com
Shakespeare, William on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Shakespeare, William on Royaloakbookshop.net
Shakespeare, William on Sandyaco.com
Shakespeare, William on Sleepysidebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Snowdensbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Svirdenbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Thatusedbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Thebookscene.com
Shakespeare, William on Trilliumbooks.ca
Shakespeare, William on Vintage-books.com
Shakespeare, William on Wellfleetbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Wfsandercombe.com
Shakespeare, William on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com