Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stephen. Spender Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stephen. Spender Collected Poems 1928-1953.
London Faber & Faber 1955 First Edition Original Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 
8vo, original red cloth, 211 pages, near fine. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Heath-Stubbs. John/Prince. F.T./Spender. Stephen Penguin Modern Poets 20.
London Penguin 1972 First Thus Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 176 pages, small name on flyleaf, pages a little browned, otherwise very good. box 56 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Spender. Stephen Poetry Since 1939. Illustrated.
London. The British Council 1948 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
8vo, original decorated paper covers, illustrated throughout, 70 pages, very good. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Spender. Stephen SELECTED POEMS.
London FABER & FABER 1941 Reprint Original Cloth Very Good Very Good 
8VO, ORIGINAL YELLOW BOARDS, V.G. IN RUBBED & SLIGHTLY GRUBBY D/W. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Spender, Stephen W.H. Auden : A Tribute
London Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1975 0297768840 / 9780297768845 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 255 pages, small name on flyleaf, cloth spotted and upper edge, page edges spotted, otherwise very good in slightly torn with no loss otherwise very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 26 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Spender, Stephen W.H. Auden : A Tribute
London Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1975 0297768840 / 9780297768845 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 255 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in very good price clipped dustwrapper. box 14 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stephen. Spender on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Stephen. Spender on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Stephen. Spender on Beasleybooks.com
Stephen. Spender on Bibliodisia.com
Stephen. Spender on Blinebooks.com
Stephen. Spender on Bluejacketbooks.com
Stephen. Spender on Bluemountainbooks.com
Stephen. Spender on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Stephen. Spender on Bondbooks.co.uk
Stephen. Spender on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Stephen. Spender on C-books.co.uk
Stephen. Spender on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Stephen. Spender on Chapter1.co.za
Stephen. Spender on Claytonbooks.com
Stephen. Spender on Clhawley.co.uk
Stephen. Spender on Cranberrybooks.com
Stephen. Spender on Dunbarbooks.com
Stephen. Spender on Hammondsbooks.net
Stephen. Spender on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Stephen. Spender on Johntaylorbooks.com
Stephen. Spender on Kjcactus.com
Stephen. Spender on Lacroixbookseller.com
Stephen. Spender on Lairdbooks.com
Stephen. Spender on Leurabooks.com.au
Stephen. Spender on Longfellowspdx.com
Stephen. Spender on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Stephen. Spender on Midwaybook.com
Stephen. Spender on Mimicobooks.com
Stephen. Spender on Mottbooks.com
Stephen. Spender on Oddballbooks.com
Stephen. Spender on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Stephen. Spender on Polesworthbookshop.com
Stephen. Spender on Psychobabel.eu
Stephen. Spender on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Stephen. Spender on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Stephen. Spender on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Stephen. Spender on Royaloakbookshop.net
Stephen. Spender on Russellbooks.com
Stephen. Spender on Solomonsminebooks.com
Stephen. Spender on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Stephen. Spender on Sweepadeal.com
Stephen. Spender on Thebookscene.com
Stephen. Spender on Trivillagebooks.com
Stephen. Spender on Tulsabooksinc.com
Stephen. Spender on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com