Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian A Handbook of Psychoactive Medicines : Tranquilizers--Antidepressants--Sedatives--Stimulants--Narcotics--Psychedelics
London Quartet Books 1982 0704322706 / 9780704322707 First Edition Original Cloth Fine Near Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 456 pages, fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Penelhum, Terence Butler
London Routledge & Kegan Paul 1985 0710205996 / 9780710205995 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Ex- Reference Library 
original cloth hardcover, 221 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, otherwise very good and complete. box 104. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bareham, Terence George Crabbe. A Vision Critical Study
London Vision 1977 085478084X / 9780854780846 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 245 pages, small name on flyleaf, page edges a little spotted, otherwise near fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 57 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cave, Terence Ronsard the Poet
London Methuen & Co 1973 0416080707 / 9780416080704 First Edition Softcover Very Good No Jacket 
softcover, 360 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 30 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Terence Terence`s Comedies Made English with His Life and Some Remarks at the End By Mr. Laurence Echard, and Others. Revis`d and Corrected By Dr. Echard and Sir R. L`estrange.
London J & B Sprint 1713 First Thus Hard Cover Poor No Jacket Issued 
original full leather hardcover, 329 pages, LACKS FRONTIS, binding poor, in need of complete re-binding. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Akrosbooks.com
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Anovelideabooks.com
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Archivescalifornia.com
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Bookcastleonline.com
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Bookcrazy.us
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Cupboardmaker.com
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Earthlightbooks.com
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Elpinarillobooks.com
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Fossilbooks.ca
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Hammondsbooks.net
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Midtownscholar.com
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Nomadestore.com
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Phatpocket.com
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Primrosehillbooks.com
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Raindogbooks.com
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Resourcebooks.net
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Russellbooks.com
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Thebestbooksforless.com
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Thelibertybookshop.com
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Twicesoldtales.ca
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Washburn-books.com
Duquesne, Terence; Reeves, Julian on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com