Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Thomas. P.E.F. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Thomas. P.E.F. "Purely local"
Cardiff Western Mail 1935 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
original boards hardcover, 96 pages small name on flyleaf, rear cover marked, otherwise very good. box 96. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robbins, Keith; Morgan-Guy, John; Thomas, Wyn A Bold Imagining : University of Wales Lampeter: Glimpses of an Unfolding Vision: 1827-2002
Lampeter University of Wales 2002 0905285808 / 9780905285801 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, illustrated, 135 pages, FAINT SMELL OF TOBACCO, otherwise near fine. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robbins, Keith; Morgan-Guy, John; Thomas, Wyn A Bold Imagining : University of Wales Lampeter: Glimpses of an Unfolding Vision: 1827-2002
Lampeter University of Wales Press 2002 0905285808 / 9780905285801 First Edition Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, illustrated, 135 pages, fine. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Spencer. Rev. Thomas A Collection of 19 Pamphlets Bound Together in One Volume: The Pillars of the Church of England, the Prayer Book Opposed to the Corn Laws, Religion and Politics, Practical Suggestions on Church Reform,. Etc Etc Etc.
London John Green 1843 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket Issued 
original full leather hardcover, 19 pamphlets bound in one volume, dated 1843, binding very worn, some pages a little browned, otherwise good and complete. 
Price: 100.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Thomas, Aeronwy A Daughter Remembers Dylan : Christmas and Other Memories
Twickenham, United Kingdom Merton Books 2006 1872560172 / 9781872560175 First Edition Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 32 pages, small name on title page, otherwise fine. box 37. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Atkinson. Thomas Dinham A Glossary of Terms Used in English Architecture.
London Methuen 1928 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Good 
original cloth hardcover, 335 pages, inscription, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in good only dustwrapper. box 61 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas. Nicholas A Guide to Prehistoric England.
London B.T. Batsford Limited 1981 0713432675 / 9780713432671 Reprint Original Cloth Fine Near Fine 
8vo, original black cloth, illustrated throughout, 270 pages, fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 49.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Thomas. W. Wynn A Guide to Welsh Literature Vol. 7 : Twentieth Century Welsh Writing in English
Cardiff University of Wales Press 2003 0708316794 / 9780708316795 First Edition Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued Ex- Reference Library 
softcover, 348 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, otherwise very good, clean and complete. box 116. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Shaw. Thomas A History of Cornish Methodism.
Truro D. Bradford Limited 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Ex- Reference Library 
original cloth hardover, 145 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, otherwise very good and complete. box 124 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Carlyle. Thomas A History of His Life in London 1834-1881. With Portrait Engraved on Steel. Two Volume Set.
London Longmans, Green & Co 1885 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
original half leather hardcover, volume 1 and 2 complete but the spines are numbered 3 and 4, 460 & 486 pages, spines with five raise bands lettered, numbered and ruled in gilt, a very clean near fine set. 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Cruttwell. Charles Thomas A History of Roman Literature: From the Earliest Periods to the Death of Marcus Aurelius.....seventh Edition.
London Charles Griffin & Co 1910 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 506 pages, page edges spotted, otherwise very good. box 23 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Johnston. The Rev. Thomas J. A History of the Church of Ireland.
Dublin A.P.C.K. 1953 First Edition Original Cloth Fine Very Good 
8vo, original green cloth hardcover, 313 pages, near fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 James, Arnold J.; Thomas, John E. A History of the Parliamentary Representation of Wales Vol. 1 : Wales at Westminster: 1800-1979
Llandysul Gomer Press 1981 0850886848 / 9780850886849 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 284 pages, fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Parry. Thomas A History of Welsh Literature.
Oxford Clarendon Press 1955 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
large thick 8vo, original cloth hardcover, 534 pages, very good in rubbed otherwise very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 41 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Carr. Thomas Swinburne A Manual of Classical Mythology.........with a Copious lexicon-Index.
London Simpkin Marshall & Co 1846 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 384 pages, cloth a little rubbed otherwise very good. box 34. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Thomas, Gwyn A Welsh Eye
London Hutchinson 1984 0091540615 / 9780091540616 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 176 pages, small inscription, otherwise near fine. box 60 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Thomas, Amanda A Welsh Miscellany
Newcastle Upon Tyne Zymurgy Publishing. 2004 1903506115 / 9781903506110 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 191 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Thomas, R.S. ABC Neb
Caernarfon Gwasg Gwynedd 1995 0860741249 / 9780860741244 First Edition Softcover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 100 pages, fine. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bassett. Thomas African Savannas: Global Narratives & Local Knowledge of Environmental Change
Oxford James Currey 2003 0325071284 / 9780325071282 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 270 pages, fine. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Thomas, D. M. Alexander Solzhenitsyn : A Century in His Life
London Little Brown 1998 0316643297 / 9780316643290 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 583 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas. P.E.F. on Abookstop.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Agorabooks.net
Thomas. P.E.F. on Alphabookworks.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Anovelideabooks.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Booknest.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Booksrmagic.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Bookyahoo.net
Thomas. P.E.F. on C-books.co.uk
Thomas. P.E.F. on Central-bookexchange.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Chapter1.co.za
Thomas. P.E.F. on Christianbookbag.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Thomas. P.E.F. on Guthriebooks.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Hammondsbooks.net
Thomas. P.E.F. on Helvic55.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Just-us-books.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Kjcactus.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Literaturopolis.net
Thomas. P.E.F. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Thomas. P.E.F. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Mygenealogybooks.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Nomadestore.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Pandy-books.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Phatpocket.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Pribooks.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Russellbooks.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Salsusbooks.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Springystreasures.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Thomas. P.E.F. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Textbookstree.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Trillionbooks.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Vtsbooks.com
Thomas. P.E.F. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie