Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Vaughan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vaughan Grime and Glory : Tales of Great Western 1892-1947
London John Murray 1985 0719542448 / 9780719542442 First Edition Original Cloth Fine Fine 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 191 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Vaughan. Herbert Cardinal Letters of Herbert Cardinal Vaughan to Lady Herbert of Lea 1867 to 1903. Edited By Shane Leslie.....
London Burns & Oates 1942 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 453 pages, a very good clean copy. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vaughan. H.M. National Library Of Wales. Catalogue [With Notes] Of The Aneurin Williams Collection Of Bookplates.
Aberystwyth National Library of Wales 1938 Limited Edition. Cloth Backed Boards Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
8vo, original cloth backed boards, v.g. from the library of Professor Alexander Potter. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Vaughan, Adrian Obstruction Danger : Significant British Railway Accidents, 1890-1986
London Guild Publishing 1989 1852600551 / 9781852600556 Reprint Original Cloth Fine Fine 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 256 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vaughan. H.M. The Church in Wales from the Reformation to the Present Day. A Brief Historical Sketch in Four Essays.
Carmarthen W. Spurrell & Son 1908 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 126 pages, very good. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Vaughan, John A.M. The Power of the High Speed Trains.
Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom Oxford Publishing Co 1983 0860931862 / 9780860931867 First Edition Original Cloth Fine Fine 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, no inscriptions, pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Vaughan-Thomas, Wynford The Princes of Wales
Kingswood Kaye & Ward 1982 0718258908 / 9780718258900 First Edition Original Cloth Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 240 pages, fine in sunned on the spine otherwise very good unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Vaughan. Henry The Works of Henry Vaughan. Edited By Leonard Cyril Martin. Two Volume Set.
Oxford Clarendon Press 1914 First Thus Original Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
two volume set, original blue cloth hardcover, 715 pages, cloth a little marked, otherwise a very good set. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Vaughan-Thomas. Wynford Wales. With Photographs by Derry Brabbs.
London Michael Joseph 1981 0718120558 / 9780718120559 First Edition Original Cloth Fine Very Good Signed by Author
4to, original green cloth, illustrated throughout, 224 pages, SIGNED BY AUTHOR AND PHOTOGRAPHER, fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 13.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Vaughan. B.N.Y. Wealth, Peace, and Godliness. A Christian Study of World Renewal.
London SPCK 1968 0281022461 / 9780281022465 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover,106 pages, near fine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Vaughan. H.H. Welsh Proverbs with English Translations.
Llanerch Publishers, Wales 1993 1897853246 / 9781897853245 Reprint Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
8vo, original soft cover, 378 pages, mint. 
Price: 9.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Vaughan-Thomas. Wynford Wynford Vaughan-Thomas`s Wales. With Photographs By Derry Brabbs.
London Michael Joseph 1986 0718122518 / 9780718122515 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
4to, original soft cover, illustrated throughout, 223 pages,cover a little creased, otherwise very good. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vaughan on Aztrader.net
Vaughan on Johnemmettbooks.com
Vaughan on Leonsbookstore.com
Vaughan on Starrcatbooks.com
Vaughan on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com