Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert Church and Peace. Concilium Series.
Edinburgh T & T Clark. 1983 0567300447 / 9780567300447 First Thus Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 83 pages, near fine. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Greinacher. Norbert and Elizondo. Virgil Churches in Socialist Societies of Eastern Europe. Concilium Series.
Edinburgh T & T Clark. 1982 056730034X / 9780567300348 First Thus Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
original soft covers, 80 pages, near fine. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Boff. Leonardo and Elizondo. Virgil Option for the Poor: Challenge to the Rich Countries. Concilium Series.
Edinburgh T & T Clark. 1986 0567300676 / 9780567300676 First Thus Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 131 pages, near fine. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Kennedy. Benjamin Hall / Virgil P. Vergili Maronis Opera...
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1876 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
original cloth hardcover, 383 pages, very good. box 11 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Virgil The Aeneid
London Penguin 1985 014007449X / 9780140074499 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 443 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 106 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Virgil The Aeneid : A New Prose Translation
London Penguin 1990 0140444572 / 9780140444575 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 353 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 43 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil
Oxford Oup 1986 0192816616 / 9780192816610 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket 
softcover, 450 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. Box 3 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil. Translated By C. Day Lewis.
London The Hogarth Press 1954 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Poor 
original cloth hardcover, 288 pages, very good in poor dustwrapper. box 67 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Virgil/Conington The Aeneid of Virgil. Translated Into English Verse By John Conington. Fourth Edition.
London Longmans, Green & Co 1873 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 455 pages, small name on flyleaf,covers rubbed otherwise good. box 81. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Virgil The Eclogues
London Penguin 1984 014044419X / 9780140444193 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 131 pages, small name on flyleaf, pages a little browned, otherwise very good. box 56 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Virgil The Eclogues : Dual Language Edition
London Penguin 1984 014044419X / 9780140444193 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 131 pages, very good. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Virgil The Eclogues. The Latin Text with a Verse Translation...
London Penguin 1984 014044419X / 9780140444193 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 131 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Virgil The Georgics of Virgil, Translation By C. Day Lewis.
London Jonathan Cape 1957 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good 
poriginal cloth hardcover, 95 pages , small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in browned good only unclipped dustwrapper. box 58 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Virgil The Pastoral Poems
London Penguin 1954 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 192 pages, small name on flyleaf, pages a little browned, otherwise very good. box 56 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Virgil/Conway Virgil`s Messianic Eclogue. Its Meaning, Occasion, & Sources........
London John Murray 1907 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 146 pages, very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 57 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Abookstop.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Affordable-booksonline.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Agorabooks.net
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Anovelideabooks.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Beaglebooks.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Bluejacketbooks.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Booksrmagic.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Brownsbooks.ca
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Bubbasbookswap.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on C-books.co.uk
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Chapter1.co.za
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Christinesbooks.net
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Clhawley.co.uk
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Cranberrybooks.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Davids-books.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Fatcitybookstore.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Joslu.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Kjcactus.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Midwaybook.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Myperfectbook.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Pandy-books.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Phatpocket.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Polesworthbookshop.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Rainydaypaperback.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Russellbooks.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Sandyaco.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Scottsbooks.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Springystreasures.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Svirdenbooks.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Thriftybooks.com
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Trilliumbooks.ca
Elizondo. Virgil & Greinacher. Norbert on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie