Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Woolf, Virginia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Woolf, Virginia A Haunted House and Other Short Stories.
London The Hogarth Press 1962 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 141 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 69 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Woolf, Virginia A Room of One's Own
London Panther 1977 0586044493 / 9780586044490 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 108 pages, small name on flyleaf, pages browned, otherwise very good. box 23 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Woolf, Virginia Between the Acts
London Granada 1985 0586044434 / 9780586044438 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 159 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 11 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Woolf, Virginia Between the Acts. The Definitive Edition.
London Vintage 1992 0099982609 / 9780099982609 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 138 pages, small name on flyleaf, page edges a little browned, otherwise very good. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Woolf, Virginia; Lyon, Mary Books and Portraits : Some Further Selections from the Literary and Biographical Writings of Virginia Woolf
London Grafton 1979 0586047999 / 9780586047996 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 300 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. BOX 2. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Woolf, Virginia; Lyon, Mary Books and Portraits : Some Further Selections from the Literary and Biographical Writings of Virginia Woolf
London Triad 1982 0586047999 / 9780586047996 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 253 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 81 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Woolf, Virginia Granite and Rainbow. Essays By Virginia Woolf.
London The Hogarth Press 1958 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardover, 240 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in slightly torn with no loss otherwise very good unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Woolf, Virginia Jacob's Room
London Vintage 2000 0099982501 / 9780099982500 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 173 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine. box 16. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Woolf, Virginia & Strachey. Lytton Letters. Edited By Leonard Woolf & James Strachey.
London The Hogarth Press & Chatto and Windus 1956 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 118 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Woolf, Virginia Mrs. Dalloway
London Triad 1976 0586044469 / 9780586044469 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 172 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 12 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Woolf. Virginia Night and Day.
London The Hogarth Press 1960 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 538 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good in marked otherwise very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 67 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Woolf. Virginia Recollections.
London Peter Owen 1972 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, 207 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise near fine in a little browned otherwise very good unclipped dustwrapper. box 57 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Woolf, Virginia The Voyage Out
London Penguin 1975 0140031375 / 9780140031379 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 380 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 12 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Woolf. Virginia The Years
London Penguin 1974 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 349 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 12 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Woolf, Virginia To the Lighthouse
London Penguin 1976 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 237 pages, small name on title flyleaf, some internal spotting, otherwise very good. box 13 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Woolf, Virginia To the Lighthouse
London Grafton 1985 0586044507 / 9780586044506 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 192 pages, small name on flyleaf, very good. box 59 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Woolf, Virginia To the Lighthouse. Everyman`s Library
London J.M. Dent & Co 1991 1857150309 / 9781857150308 Reprint Hardcover Fine Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 242 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. box 78 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woolf, Virginia on Beaglebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Bibliodisia.com
Woolf, Virginia on Blinebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Bluemountainbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Bookbill.net
Woolf, Virginia on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Woolf, Virginia on Borgasorusbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on C2cbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Christinesbooks.net
Woolf, Virginia on Dogtales.com
Woolf, Virginia on Eponabooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Fleamarketbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Go-bookworld.com
Woolf, Virginia on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Johnemmettbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Lacroixbookseller.com
Woolf, Virginia on Lectioz.com
Woolf, Virginia on Literarycatbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Longfellowspdx.com
Woolf, Virginia on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Midwaybook.com
Woolf, Virginia on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Oldkidsbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Olmsteadbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Ozzbooks.com.au
Woolf, Virginia on Parigibooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Polesworthbookshop.com
Woolf, Virginia on Polyester.com.au
Woolf, Virginia on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Woolf, Virginia on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Royaloakbookshop.net
Woolf, Virginia on Sandyaco.com
Woolf, Virginia on Sweepadeal.com
Woolf, Virginia on Thebookscene.com
Woolf, Virginia on Theglasskey.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Thegreatbookescape.com
Woolf, Virginia on Trivillagebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Turnthepagebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Twicesoldtales.ca
Woolf, Virginia on Vintage-books.com
Woolf, Virginia on Weberrarebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie