Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Webster. Cahrles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Webster. Cahrles Caring for Health: History and Diversity
Buckingham Open Univ Pr 1993 0335191185 / 9780335191185 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 224 pages, fine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Webster. John Introduction To Fungi.
Cambridge C.U.P. 1975 0521076404 / 9780521076401 Reprint Original Cloth Fine Very Good 
Large 8vo, original brown cloth, fine in slightly rubbed dustwrapper. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Webster. Douglas Pentecostalism and Speaking with Tongues.
London The Highway Press 1965 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 47 pages, very good. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bambra. Audrey & Webster. Muriel Teaching Folk Dancing.
London B.T. Batsford Limited 1972 0713421649 / 9780713421644 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
4to, original black cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 128 pages, fine in slightly torn otherwise very good unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Webster, John; Brown, John R. The Duchess of Malfi : John Webster
Manchester Manchester University Press 1997 0719043573 / 9780719043574 Reprint Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 186 pages, fine. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Webster. Graham The Roman Imperial Army of the First and Second Centuries. Third Edition.
London A & C Black 1981 0713626976 / 9780713626971 Reprint Original Cloth Fine Fine 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 343 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Webster, John; Brown, John R. Three Plays : The White Devil, the Duchess of Malfi, the Devil's Law-Case
London Penguin 1979 0140430814 / 9780140430813 Reprint Softcover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 459 pages, small name on flyleaf, otherwise very good. box 105. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Webster, John; Brown, John R. Three Plays : The White Devil, the Duchess of Malfi, the Devil's Law-Case
London Penguin 1986 0140430814 / 9780140430813 Reprint Softcover Near Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 459 pages, small name on flyleaf, small crease to cover otherwise near fine. box 106. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Webster & Tourneur Webster and Tourneur. With an Introduction and Notes By John Addington Symonds.
London Ernest Benn Limited 1948 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good Good 
8vo, original blue cloth hardcover, 432 pages, very good in chipped and rubbed dustwrapper. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Webster. Webster`s Improved Dictionary of the English Language, Exhibiting the Origin, Orthography, Pronunciation, and Definition of Words.with a Sketch of the Origin and Progress of the Art of Writing, By Henry Noel Humphreys and a Treatise on Shorthand.
Glasgow William Mackenzie 1850 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Issued 
CIRCA 1850, Two volume set, original half black leather hardcover, illustrated throughout with full page and some folding plates, colour frontis, spines and extremities rubbed, otherwise a very good and complete set. 
Price: 100.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Webster. Cahrles on Abookstop.com
Webster. Cahrles on Agorabooks.net
Webster. Cahrles on Arccbooks.com
Webster. Cahrles on Avenuebookandco.com
Webster. Cahrles on Boardsandwraps.com
Webster. Cahrles on Bookbarnetc.com
Webster. Cahrles on Bookhousestl.com
Webster. Cahrles on Bookresq.com
Webster. Cahrles on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Webster. Cahrles on Booksliquidation.com
Webster. Cahrles on Bookyahoo.net
Webster. Cahrles on Borgasorusbooks.com
Webster. Cahrles on Buybookstoday.net
Webster. Cahrles on Central-bookexchange.com
Webster. Cahrles on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Webster. Cahrles on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Webster. Cahrles on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Webster. Cahrles on Dunawaybooks.com
Webster. Cahrles on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Webster. Cahrles on Fatcitybookstore.com
Webster. Cahrles on Guthriebooks.com
Webster. Cahrles on Hammondsbooks.net
Webster. Cahrles on Just-us-books.com
Webster. Cahrles on Kjcactus.com
Webster. Cahrles on Literaturopolis.net
Webster. Cahrles on Moodybooks.net
Webster. Cahrles on Mrmlonline.com
Webster. Cahrles on Nomadestore.com
Webster. Cahrles on Oddballbooks.com
Webster. Cahrles on Peerlessbookstore.com
Webster. Cahrles on Phatpocket.com
Webster. Cahrles on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Webster. Cahrles on Rainydaypaperback.com
Webster. Cahrles on Readitagain1.com
Webster. Cahrles on Richardsonsbooks.com
Webster. Cahrles on Sackofbooks.com
Webster. Cahrles on Sanctumbooks.com
Webster. Cahrles on Springystreasures.com
Webster. Cahrles on Store.bookswithapast.com
Webster. Cahrles on Tatteredjacket.com
Webster. Cahrles on Thebookbank.net
Webster. Cahrles on Thriftybooks.com
Webster. Cahrles on Treasuredoldies.com
Webster. Cahrles on Trillionbooks.com
Webster. Cahrles on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie