Carmarthenshire Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald A Dictionary of Trout Flies and of Flies for Sea-Trout and Grayling
London Adam & Charles Black 1973 0713613769 / 9780713613766 Reprint Original Cloth Fine Very Good 
original cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 444 pages, fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Williams. David A History of Modern Wales.
London John Murray 1950 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good  Poor 
8vo, original green cloth, 308 pages, spine a little faded, otherwise very good in chipped and torn dustwrapper.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Williams. David A History of Modern Wales.
London John Murray 1950 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good  Poor 
8vo, original green cloth hardcover, illustrated throughout, 308 pages, very good in chipped and torn dustwrapper.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williams. Rowan After Silent Centuries. Poems By Rowan Williams.
Oxford The Perpetua Press. 1995 1870882105 / 9781870882101 Reprint Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 52 pages, fine.  
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Williams. William Aleluia Gan y Parch William Williams Pant y Celyn. Argraffiad Diplomatic O`r Rhannau 1.-6. Gyda Rhagarweiniad Gan Llewelyn Jones....
Liverpool Hugh Evans & Sons Limited 1926 First Edition Original Cloth Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 195 pages, tear to spine with no loss, otherwise good. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Parry, Thomas; Williams, J. E. Caerwyn Amryw Bethau
Dinbych Gwasg Gee 1996 0707402883 / 9780707402888 First Edition Original Cloth Fine Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 324 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Williams. A.H. An Introduction to the History of Wales. Two Volume Set.
Cardiff 1941 & 1948 University of Wales Press First Edition Original Cloth Very Good  No Jacket Issued 
two volumes hardcover, 192 & 201 pages, a very good clean set.  
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Williams. A.H. An Introduction to the History of Wales. Volume 1. Prehistoric Times to 1063 A.D.
Cardiff University of Wales Press 1941 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good  No Jacket 
8vo, original red cloth, illustrated throughout, 192 pages, lower board rubbed on edges, lacks flyleaf, otherwise very good.  
Price: 8.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Williams, Rowan Areithiau a Phregethau y Parch. a Gwir Anrhyd. Dr Rowan Williams Chwe 2000-Rhag 2002 : Addresses and Sermons Delivered by the Most Reverend and Right Honorable Dr Rowan Williams Feb 2000-Dec 2002
Cardiff The Church in Wales 2003 0853261121 / 9780853261124 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 90 pages in English and 94 pages in Welsh, fine. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Williams. Ifor Armes Prydein o Lyfr Taliesin.....
Caerdydd Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru 1962 Reprint Original Cloth Fine Near Fine 
original cloth hardcover, 76 pages, fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Parry-Williams. T.H. Awen Aberystwyth 1929-1939.....
Aberystwyth Gwasg Aberystwyth 1939 First Edition Original Cloth Fine No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 78 pages, fine. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Williams. Herbert Battles in Wales.
John Jones Cardiff Limited, 1975. 
8vo, original soft cover, illustrated, 56 pages, very good.  
Price: 3.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Williams, Iolo Blwyddyn Iolo Williams
Caernarfon Gwasg Gwynedd 2003 0860741990 / 9780860741992 First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Issued 
softcover, 166 pages, fine. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Williams. Iolo Blwyddyn Iolo.
Caernarfon Gwasg Gwynedd 2003 0860741990 / 9780860741992 First Edition Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket Issued 
softcover, illustrated, 166 pages, fine.  
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Williams. T. Oswald Cae`ronnen (Cellan, Ceredigion) Tri Chan Mlwyddiant 1654-1747-1846-1954.
Llanbedr J.D. Lewis 1954 First Edition Card Covers Very Good  No Jacket Issued 
cardcovers, illustrated, 48 pages, very good.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Williams. Colin H. Called Unto Liberty. On Language and Nationalism.
Clevedon Multilingual Matters Ltd. 1994 1853591971 / 9781853591976 First Edition Soft Cover Fine  No Jacket Issued 
244 pages, fine.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Aneirin/Williams. Ifor Canu Aneirin Gyda Rhagymadrodd a Nodiadau.
Caerdydd Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru 1938 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 418 pages, very good. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Williams. Ifor/Aneirin Canu Aneirin.......
Caerdydd Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru 1938 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good  No Jacket 
original cloth hardcover, 418 pages, spine a little faded, otherwise very good.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Williams. Ifor Canu Llywarch Hen. Gyda Rhagymadrodd a Nodiadau Gan Ifor Williams.
Cardiff Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru 1935 First Thus Original Cloth Very Good No Jacket Issued 
green cloth hardcover, 266 pages, some ink notes, otherwise very good. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Williams. Ifor Canu Llywarch Hen. Gyda Rhagymadrodd a Nodiadau.
Caerdydd Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru 1935 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
green cloth hardcover, 266 pages, very good. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Amplebooks.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Bachtobooks.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Beaglebooks.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Bennettbooksltd.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Bookedfull.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Bookembooks.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Booksr4u.net
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Booktique.org
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Cavemanbooks.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Celticfringes.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Ceressnowbooks.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Chapter1.co.za
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Chippawabooks.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Crazy4bookz.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Derbooks.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Fatcitybookstore.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Frenchborobooks.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Funstons.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Heavytail.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Heroicimage.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Instockmedia.net
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Johnbalebooks.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Kayleighbug.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Magikaljourneys.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Maplehillbooks.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Ozzbooks.com.au
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Pinaclebooks.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Pioneerbook.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Richardsonsbooks.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Solomonsminebooks.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Springystreasures.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Starrcatbooks.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Susansbookshelf.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Twiceisniceonline.com
Williams, A. Courtney; Overfield, T. Donald on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CarmsRareBooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.