Carmarthenshire Rare Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Anthony Trollope listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Trollope. Anthony  Doctor Thorne.(Everyman`s Library No. 360)
London J.M. Dent & Co 1953 Reprint
Small 8vo, original blue cloth hardcover, 506 pages, fine in chipped and rubbed dustwrapper.
Price: 4.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Trollope. Anthony  Framley Parsonage. The World`s Classics.
London O.U.P. 1970 Reprint Original Cloth Near Fine Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
original blue cloth hardcover, 527 pages, near fine in very good price clipped dustwrapper.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Trollope. Anthony  Phineas Finn. The Irish Member. With an Introduction By Sir Shane Leslie.
London O.U.P. 1975 Reprint
Small 8vo, original blue cloth hardcover, fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Trollope. Anthony  The Eustace Diamonds. With an Introduction By Michael Sadleir.
London O.U.P. 1975 Reprint
Small 8vo, original blue cloth hardcover, 726 pages, fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Trollope. Anthony  The Last Chronicle of Barset. With an introduction by Courtlandt Canby. Original illustrations by Janina Ede. In Two Volumes.
Heron Books, no date.
8vo, original simulated blue leather decorated in gilt, 782 pages, illustrated throughout, FINE.
Price: 7.70 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Trollope. Anthony  The Small House at Allington. (Everyman`s Library Number 361)
London J.M. Dent & Co 1940 Reprint
Small 8vo, original red cloth hardcover, 583 pages, spine a little faded, otehrwise very good.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Anne MccaffreyAntonia Fraser >>>


Try these sites for other Anthony Trollope Listings

Dunbarbooks.com
Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Autumnsbooksandprinting.com
Booksandrecords.com.au
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Grifnaud.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Taradisebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Merrimonbooks.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Oddvolumebooks.com
Atticbooks.net
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Canterburybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Tiberbooks.com
Bookwormbuffet.com
Niceoldbooks.com
Onepricebooks.net
Alanderbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions